Japan flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Suwa

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Suwa. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Suwa with (A selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with A

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
AdrarAlgeria 11,6727,253
Alger ( Dar El Beida )Algeria 10,6856,640
AlgiersAlgeria 10,6806,637
Annaba (Les Salines)Algeria 10,4276,479
Aeroparque B. AiresArgentina 18,50811,501
AzulArgentina 18,41011,440
Adelaide, South AustraliaAustralia 7,8954,906
Albany, Western AustraliaAustralia 8,1755,080
Alice SpringsAustralia 6,6694,144
Alice Springs, Northern TerritoryAustralia 6,6614,140
AmberleyAustralia 7,2444,501
AgdamAzerbaijan 7,6384,746
AstaraAzerbaijan 7,5624,699
AimoresBrazil 18,17211,292
AlagoinhasBrazil 17,35210,783
AltamiraBrazil 16,21210,075
Alto TapajosBrazil 16,45010,222
Angra Dos ReisBrazil 18,54811,526
ApodiBrazil 16,61010,321
AracajuBrazil 17,17910,675
AracuaiBrazil 17,88211,112
AragarcasBrazil 17,55210,907
AraxaBrazil 18,11811,258
Arco VerdeBrazil 16,90410,505
Abbotsford, BcCanada 7,6854,776
Agassiz, BcCanada 7,7104,791
Aklavik, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 6,2003,853
Alert Bay, BcCanada 10,6926,644
Alert, NunavutCanada 6,7854,216
Armstrong, OntarioCanada 9,3665,820
Atikokan, OnCanada 9,3825,830
AbecheChad 11,4127,092
AntofagastaChile 16,94010,526
AricaChile 16,60410,318
AltaiChina 4,2582,646
Aepto.San LuisColombia 14,4979,009
Antonio NarinoColombia 14,4708,992
AraucaColombia 14,3548,919
AltamiraDominican Republic 13,1128,148
Arroyo BarrilDominican Republic 13,2228,216
AzuaDominican Republic 13,2308,221
Alexandria/ NouzhaEgypt 9,4405,866
As-Suways/ SuezEgypt 9,3445,806
AswanEgypt 9,7266,044
AsyutEgypt 9,6525,998
AcajutlaEl Salvador 12,5497,798
AsmaraEritrea 9,8136,098
AssabEritrea 9,6315,985
Addis AbabaEthiopia 10,2456,367
Ajaccio, CorsicaFrance 9,9326,172
Atuona, Hiva OaFrench Polynesia 10,0156,223
Amsterdam IslandFrench Southern Lands 10,3036,403
AccraGhana 13,6668,492
AlexandroupolisGreece 9,0235,607
AthensGreece 9,3765,826
Athens/ HellenkionGreece 9,3945,837
AasiaatGreenland 8,3325,177
AmmassalikGreenland 8,7055,410
AputiteqGreenland 8,4425,246
AkureyriIceland 8,5185,293
AgraIndia 5,6863,533
AhmedabadIndia 6,3783,964
AkolaIndia 6,1143,799
AllahabadIndia 5,4393,380
AmritsarIndia 5,7593,579
Ambon, Maluku IslandsIndonesia 4,5392,821
AbadanIran 8,0725,016
ArakIran 7,7354,807
AlbengaItaly 9,7806,078
AlgheroItaly 10,0706,258
AmendolaItaly 9,5875,958
AnconaItaly 9,5385,927
ArezzoItaly 9,6405,991
AbidjanIvory Coast 13,9578,673
AdiakeIvory Coast 13,9108,644
AbashiriJapan 1,030640
AburatsuJapan 794493
AikawaJapan 221137
AjiroJapan 14389
AkitaJapan 444276
AkuneJapan 854531
AomoriJapan 579360
AsahikawaJapan 931579
AsosanJapan 735457
AmmanJordan 8,9355,552
AlmatyKazakhstan 5,1823,220
AinaziLatvia 7,8984,908
AnalalavaMadagascar 10,9886,828
Antalaha/ AntsirabatMadagascar 10,7876,703
AntananarivoMadagascar 11,2777,008
AntsirananaMadagascar 10,7066,653
AtarMauritania 13,0338,099
AgalegaMauritius 9,9356,174
AcapulcoMexico 11,5677,188
AayanbulagMongolia 3,5012,176
AltaiMongolia 3,6372,260
ArvaikheerMongolia 3,1371,949
AgadirMorocco 11,8947,391
AmsterdamNetherlands 9,2025,718
AlexandraNew Zealand 9,5715,947
ApplebyNew Zealand 9,3075,783
ArapuniNew Zealand 9,1005,655
ArdmoreNew Zealand 8,9705,574
Ashburton CouncilNew Zealand 9,5165,914
Ashley ForestNew Zealand 9,4825,892
Auckland AirportNew Zealand 8,9605,568
Auckland CityNew Zealand 8,9465,559
Auckland, Albert ParkNew Zealand 8,9445,558
Auckland, MangereNew Zealand 8,9445,558
Auckland, OtaraNew Zealand 8,9445,558
Auckland, OwairakaNew Zealand 8,9445,558
AltagraciaNicaragua 13,0168,088
AgadezNiger 12,1287,536
AsuncionParaguay 18,09511,244
ArequipaPeru 16,35710,164
Aparri, LuzonPhilippines 2,5461,582
AdamstownPitcairn Islands 11,7677,312
AradRomania 8,9065,534
AjanRussia 2,2691,410
AldanRussia 2,6771,663
Aleksandrov-GajRussia 6,9934,345
AleksandrovskoeRussia 4,9793,094
Aleksandrovsk-SahalRussia 1,6831,046
AnadyrRussia 4,1182,559
ArkhangelskRussia 6,7814,214
ArmavirRussia 7,7544,819
AstrakhanRussia 7,2184,485
Apia, UpoluSamoa 7,6404,748
A Coruña/ La Coruna, GaliciaSpain 10,5586,561
Albacete/ Los LlanosSpain 10,7206,661
Alicante, Costa BlancaSpain 10,7126,656
Almeria, Costa de AlmeríaSpain 10,9426,800
Abu HamedSudan 9,9946,210
Abu Na’AmaSudan 10,3956,460
AqiqSudan 9,6786,014
ArbaatSudan 9,6726,010
AromaSudan 10,0126,221
AtbaraSudan 10,0676,256
Abu KamalSyria 8,4045,222
AleppoSyria 8,5695,325
AranyaprathetThailand 4,3282,690
AtakpameTogo 13,4068,330
AdanaTurkey 8,6545,378
AfyonTurkey 8,8685,511
AnkaraTurkey 8,6275,361
AntalyaTurkey 8,9855,583
AshgabatTurkmenistan 6,8714,270
Aberdeen, ScotlandUk 9,0015,593
AberporthUk 9,5625,942
Aberystwyth, WalesUk 9,5175,914
Aj-PetriUkraine 8,2525,128
Askanija NovaUkraine 8,1365,056
Abu DhabiUnited Arab Emirates 7,8844,899
Abu Dhabi/ Bateen ApUnited Arab Emirates 7,8994,909
ArtigasUruguay 18,51911,508
Aberdeen, MsUsa 10,8206,724
Aberdeen, SdUsa 9,3285,796
Aberdeen, WaUsa 7,7114,792
Abilene, TxUsa 10,3166,410
Ada, MnUsa 9,2745,763
Adrian, MiUsa 10,3396,425
Aiken, ScUsa 11,1846,950
Akron, OhUsa 10,5556,559
Alamosa/ Bergman Field, CoUsa 9,5235,918
Albany, GaUsa 11,2707,003
Albany, New YorkUsa 10,6756,634
Albert Lea, MnUsa 9,7416,053
Albion, NeUsa 9,6335,986
Albuquerque, New MexicoUsa 9,6556,000
Aledo, IlUsa 10,0936,272
Alexandria, SdUsa 9,4695,884
Algona, IaUsa 9,7656,068
Alice, TxUsa 10,7866,702
Allentown/ A.-Bethlehem, PaUsa 10,8256,727
Alliance, NeUsa 9,3555,813
Alma, MiUsa 10,2016,339
Alpena, MichiganUsa 10,0716,258
Alpine, TexasUsa 10,2136,346
Amarillo, TexasUsa 9,9606,189
Amherst, MaUsa 10,7796,698
Amite, LaUsa 11,0246,850
Anchorage, AlaskaUsa 5,6113,487
Anderson, InUsa 10,4316,482
Anderson, ScUsa 11,0416,861
Angelica, NyUsa 10,5936,582
Ann Arbor, MiUsa 10,3396,425
Annette/ Wso AkUsa 6,8204,238
Apalachicola, FloridaUsa 11,4247,099
Arcadia, FlUsa 11,8417,358
Asheville, North CarolinaUsa 11,0226,849
Ashland, WiUsa 9,5655,944
Astoria/ Clatsop, OrUsa 7,7544,819
Atchison, KsUsa 9,9976,212
Athens, GaUsa 11,1246,912
Atlanta, GeorgiaUsa 11,0966,895
Atlantic City, New JerseyUsa 10,9776,821
Attu Island, AlaskaUsa 3,3022,052
Auburn, NeUsa 9,9116,159
Augusta, GaUsa 11,2456,988
Augusta, MtUsa 8,4455,248
Aurora, IlUsa 10,1536,309
Austin, TxUsa 10,6166,597
Ak-BajtalUzbekistan 6,1653,831
AndizanUzbekistan 5,6233,494
AcariguaVenezuela 14,1928,819
AdenYemen 9,4455,869


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -