Japan flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Suwa

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Suwa. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Suwa with (B selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with B

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
BamiyanAfghanistan 6,2223,867
BustAfghanistan 6,6664,142
BatnaAlgeria 10,6046,590
BecharAlgeria 11,4437,111
BejaiaAlgeria 10,5856,578
Beni AbbesAlgeria 11,5687,188
BiskraAlgeria 10,7206,662
Bordj Omar DrissAlgeria 11,2556,994
Base Antartica Arturo PAntarctica 16,82810,457
Base Antartica B. O’HigAntarctica 16,81910,452
Base EsperanzaAntarctica 16,80510,443
Base OrcadasAntarctica 17,26310,727
ByrdAntarctica 14,1848,814
Bahia BlancaArgentina 18,20311,311
BarilocheArgentina 17,42110,826
Buenos AiresArgentina 18,50311,498
Bourke, New South WalesAustralia 7,3944,594
Brisbane, QueenslandAustralia 7,2284,491
Broome, Western AustraliaAustralia 6,2323,873
BrestBelarus 8,3385,181
BrusselsBelgium 9,3535,812
Belize CityBelize 12,3157,653
BeninBenin 13,4198,339
BohiconBenin 13,3748,310
BermudaBermuda 12,0467,486
BageBrazil 18,77111,665
BambuiBrazil 18,18711,301
BarbacenaBrazil 18,36011,409
BarbalhaBrazil 16,81010,446
BarcelosBrazil 15,5549,665
BarraBrazil 17,23610,711
Barra Do CordaBrazil 16,60110,316
BarreirasBrazil 17,34010,775
BelémBrazil 16,10910,010
Belo HorizonteBrazil 18,21211,317
BelterraBrazil 16,0659,983
Bom J. Do PiauiBrazil 17,01010,570
Bom JesusBrazil 18,86811,725
Bom Jesus da Lapa, BahiaBrazil 17,47810,861
BrasiliaBrazil 17,68410,989
BrevesBrazil 16,09310,000
BurgasBulgaria 8,8065,472
BurundiBurundi 11,9097,401
BatouriCameroon 12,6437,856
Bagotville, QcCanada 10,1996,338
Baie Comeau, QcCanada 7,7194,796
Baker Lake, NtCanada 7,8984,908
Banff, AbCanada 7,9594,946
Barrage Temiscamingue, QcCanada 10,0926,271
Battle Harbour Lor, NfCanada 10,1076,281
Big Trout Lake, OnCanada 8,1705,077
Bissett, MbCanada 9,0025,594
Blue River, BcCanada 7,6874,777
Bonavista, NfCanada 10,2436,365
Bonilla Island, BcCanada 6,9454,315
Brandon, MbCanada 8,8895,524
Broadview, SkCanada 8,7215,419
Broughton Island, NtCanada 8,3515,189
Bull Harbour, BcCanada 7,2344,495
Burgeo, NfCanada 11,5197,158
Burns Lake, BcCanada 7,1784,460
Byron Bay, NtCanada 7,1424,438
BanguiCentral African Republic 12,3067,647
BiraoCentral African Republic 11,5217,159
Balmaceda PuertoChile 17,30410,753
BeijingChina 1,9561,215
BarranquillaColombia 13,7618,551
Benito SalasColombia 14,4628,987
BogotáColombia 14,3768,934
BrnoCzech Republic 8,9235,545
BambesaDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 11,7637,310
BoendeDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 12,4407,730
BaniDominican Republic 13,2758,249
BarahonaDominican Republic 13,2468,231
BayaguanaDominican Republic 13,2598,239
BahariyaEgypt 9,7206,040
Beni SuefEgypt 9,5025,905
BiarritzFrance 10,2786,387
BordeauxFrance 10,1136,285
BrestFrance 9,9146,161
Bora-Bora MotuFrench Polynesia 9,3905,835
Bora-Bora VataipeFrench Polynesia 9,3885,834
BitamGabon 13,0588,114
BanjulGambia 13,9038,639
BerlinGermany 8,8195,480
BrockenGermany 8,9965,590
BokeGuinea 14,0708,743
BissauGuinea-Bissau 14,0158,709
BudapestHungary 8,9325,550
Budapest-LORINCHungary 8,9275,547
BangaloreIndia 6,5264,055
Belgaum (Sambre)India 6,6144,110
BhubaneshwarIndia 5,3493,324
BikanerIndia 6,0653,769
Balikpapan, BorneoIndonesia 4,6952,917
BabolsarIran 7,3644,576
Bandar AbbasIran 7,5774,708
Bandar AnzaliIran 7,5734,706
Bandar LengehIran 7,7484,815
BirjandIran 7,0344,371
BushehrIran 7,9434,936
BaghdadIraq 8,2215,109
BasraIraq 8,0985,032
BelmulletIreland 9,5225,917
Birr, OffalyIreland 9,5755,950
Bari/ Palese MacchieItaly 9,5595,940
BergamoItaly 9,5625,942
BolognaItaly 9,5795,952
Bolzano/ Bozen, Trentino-Alto Adige/ SüdtirolItaly 9,4145,850
Bonifati (Cape)Italy 9,7356,050
BrindisiItaly 9,5275,920
BondoukouIvory Coast 13,6338,472
BouakeIvory Coast 13,8118,582
BalkhashKazakhstan 5,2483,261
BeirutLebanon 8,8505,500
BenghaziLibya 10,0556,248
BirzaiLithuania 7,9954,968
BitolaMacedonia 9,2925,774
BlantyreMalawi 12,1917,576
BvumbweMalawi 12,1967,579
BintuluMalaysia 4,4682,776
BamakoMali 13,5398,413
Bko-SMali 13,5458,417
BougounMali 13,6238,466
Bir MoghreinMauritania 12,4967,765
BaitagMongolia 4,0042,488
BaruuhturuunMongolia 3,8052,365
BaruunkharaaMongolia 2,9611,840
Baruun-UrtMongolia 2,3711,473
BayandelgerMongolia 2,4031,493
BayankhongorMongolia 3,2952,048
Bayan-OvooMongolia 2,4981,552
BulganMongolia 3,1351,948
BhamawMyanmar 4,1112,555
Balclutha, FinegandNew Zealand 9,6836,017
Balmoral ForestNew Zealand 9,4515,873
Berwick ForestNew Zealand 9,6656,006
BlenheimNew Zealand 9,3615,817
Bulls, FlockhouseNew Zealand 9,2925,774
BluffieldsNicaragua 13,1008,140
BilmaNiger 11,6377,231
Birni N’KonniNiger 12,5867,821
Bear Island/ Bjørnøya, SvalbardNorway 6,9434,315
BergenNorway 8,4615,258
Bergen - FloridaNorway 8,4625,259
BjornoyaNorway 6,9474,317
Bodo, NordlandNorway 7,5994,722
Brønnøysund, NordlandNorway 7,8084,852
BadinPakistan 6,6264,118
BahawalnagarPakistan 5,9763,714
BalakotPakistan 5,7733,587
BarkhanPakistan 6,2873,907
Balboa, Panama CityPanama 13,6468,480
BascoPhilippines 2,3401,454
BialystokPoland 8,2925,153
BejaPortugal 11,0676,877
BragancaPortugal 10,6496,618
BistritaRomania 8,6515,376
BucharestRomania 8,7495,437
BajkitRussia 4,0542,519
BarabinskRussia 4,9303,063
BarnaulRussia 4,5882,851
BerezovoRussia 5,6483,510
BiserRussia 6,0623,767
BlagovescenskRussia 1,7981,118
BogdarinRussia 2,7781,726
BogucanyRussia 3,8532,394
BomnakRussia 2,1941,363
BorRussia 4,3622,711
BorzjaRussia 2,3521,462
BratskRussia 3,5242,190
BelgradeSerbia 9,0585,629
BoSierra Leone 14,1978,822
BontheSierra Leone 14,2788,873
BratislavaSlovakia 8,9785,579
BerberaSomalia 9,6005,966
BusanSouth Korea 827514
BadajozSpain 10,9406,798
BarcelonaSpain 10,3206,413
Burgos/ VillafriaSpain 10,4716,507
BabanusaSudan 11,0276,852
BaselSwitzerland 9,5005,903
BernSwitzerland 9,5595,940
BangkokThailand 4,4842,787
Bangkok/ Don MuangThailand 4,4672,776
Bhumibol DamThailand 4,3722,717
BizerteTunisia 10,2806,388
BalikesirTurkey 8,9825,582
BursaTurkey 8,8675,510
BayramalyTurkmenistan 6,5624,078
Ballykelly, Northern IrelandUk 9,3535,812
Belfast, Northern IrelandUk 9,3705,823
Belfast-AldergroveUk 9,3695,822
Birmingham, EnglandUk 9,4285,859
Bournemouth-HurnUk 9,5965,963
Brighton, EnglandUk 9,5295,921
Bakersfield, CaUsa 8,7595,443
Ballinger, TxUsa 10,3546,434
Baltimore, MdUsa 10,9226,787
Barrow, AlaskaUsa 5,3603,331
Barrow/ W. Post W. Rogers, AkUsa 5,3603,331
Batesville, MsUsa 10,7646,689
Baton Rouge, LaUsa 11,0106,842
Beaver City, NeUsa 9,6816,016
Beckley/ Raleigh, WvUsa 10,8676,753
Bedford, MaUsa 10,8466,740
Beeville, TxUsa 10,7696,692
Belle Plaine, IaUsa 9,9546,186
Berkeley, CaUsa 8,3795,207
Bethel, AlaskaUsa 4,9723,090
Bethlehem, NhUsa 10,6106,593
Bettles, AkUsa 5,5183,429
Big Delta/ Allen Aaf AkUsa 5,7983,603
Big Rapids Waterworks, MiUsa 10,1156,286
Billings/ Logan, MtUsa 8,7355,428
Binghamton/ Edwinlink Field, NyUsa 10,6496,617
Birmingham, AlabamaUsa 10,9816,824
Bishop, CaUsa 8,6805,394
Bismarck, North DakotaUsa 9,0975,653
Blacksburg, VaUsa 10,9526,806
Blackville, ScUsa 11,2807,010
Blaine, WaUsa 7,6634,762
Blakely, GaUsa 11,3097,028
Block Island, RiUsa 10,8976,771
Boerne, TxUsa 10,5916,581
Boise, IdahoUsa 8,4165,230
Booneville, MsUsa 10,7856,702
Boonton, NjUsa 10,8386,735
Boston, MassachusettsUsa 10,8086,716
Bowler, WiUsa 9,8366,112
Bowling Green, KyUsa 10,7076,653
Bowling Green, MoUsa 10,2696,381
Brenham, TxUsa 10,7116,656
Bridgeport/ Sikorsky Memorial, CtUsa 10,8586,747
Brinkley, ArUsa 10,6196,599
Bristol/ Tri City, TnUsa 10,9336,794
Brockport W, NyUsa 10,4766,510
Brodhead, WiUsa 10,0316,233
Broken Bow, NeUsa 9,6025,967
Brookhaven City, MsUsa 10,9416,799
Brownsville, TexasUsa 10,9956,833
Brunswick, MoUsa 10,1626,315
Buckeye, AzUsa 9,3635,819
Buckhannon, WvUsa 10,7916,705
Bucyrus, OhUsa 10,4976,523
Buffalo, New YorkUsa 10,4726,508
Bunkie, LaUsa 10,9056,776
Burkes Garden, VaUsa 10,9476,803
Burlington, IowaUsa 10,1066,280
Burlington, VtUsa 10,5256,540
Burns, OregonUsa 8,2295,114
BajsunUzbekistan 6,1303,809
BarcelonaVenezuela 14,3538,919
BarquisimetoVenezuela 14,1378,785
Bulawayo AirportZimbabwe 13,0178,089
Bulawayo GoetzZimbabwe 13,0248,093


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -