Japan flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Suwa

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Suwa. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Suwa with (C selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with C

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
ChakhcharanAfghanistan 6,4954,036
ChlefAlgeria 10,8236,726
Constantine (Ain El Bey)Algeria 10,5416,550
CeresArgentina 18,02711,202
ChamicalArgentina 17,66710,978
ChepesArgentina 17,67710,984
Comodoro RivadaviaArgentina 17,62110,950
ConcordiaArgentina 18,43511,455
CórdobaArgentina 17,88911,116
Cordoba ObsArgentina 17,89511,120
CorrientesArgentina 18,15911,284
CairnsAustralia 5,9393,691
Canberra, Capital TerritoryAustralia 8,0174,982
Carnarvon, Western AustraliaAustralia 7,2454,502
CedunaAustralia 7,5954,719
Charleville, QueenslandAustralia 6,9984,348
Cloncurry, QueenslandAustralia 6,3113,922
Cobar MoAustralia 7,5524,693
Coen, QueenslandAustralia 5,5853,471
Coffs HarbourAustralia 7,5434,687
Cook, South AustraliaAustralia 7,4564,633
ChittagongBangladesh 4,6942,917
CharnocksBarbados 14,2508,855
CotonouBenin 13,4198,339
C. ItapemirimBrazil 18,32411,387
Cabo Frio (Cape)Brazil 18,56311,535
CabroboBrazil 16,94310,529
CaceresBrazil 17,29710,749
CaetiteBrazil 17,56810,917
Campina GrandeBrazil 16,75210,410
Campo GrandeBrazil 17,88411,113
Campo MouraoBrazil 18,34511,400
Campos Do JordaoBrazil 18,49311,491
Campos SalesBrazil 16,78210,428
CanavieirasBrazil 17,73011,018
CaparaoBrazil 18,28811,365
CapinopolisBrazil 17,94311,150
CaratingaBrazil 18,20811,315
CaravelasBrazil 17,96211,162
CarinhanhaBrazil 17,57410,921
CarolinaBrazil 16,77210,423
Castro, ParanáBrazil 18,54211,522
CataguasesBrazil 18,38311,424
CatalaoBrazil 17,94211,149
CatanduvaBrazil 18,22011,322
CaxiasBrazil 16,54510,281
Caxias Do SulBrazil 18,85611,717
Ceara MirimBrazil 16,57110,298
Cel. PachecoBrazil 18,40011,434
ChapecoBrazil 18,59611,556
Cidade VeraBrazil 16,98610,555
CipoBrazil 17,21910,700
Conceicao AraguaiaBrazil 16,83510,461
Conceição do Mato Dentro, Minas GeraisBrazil 18,11711,258
CordeiroBrazil 18,45611,469
CorrentinaBrazil 17,48810,867
CorumbaBrazil 17,58810,929
CoximBrazil 17,69110,993
CrateusBrazil 16,57910,303
CuiabaBrazil 17,33510,772
CuritibaBrazil 18,64011,583
Calgary, AlbertaCanada 8,0515,003
Cambridge Bay, NtCanada 7,2464,503
Campbell River, BcCanada 7,4524,631
Cape Dyer, NtCanada 8,4765,267
Cape Hooper, NtCanada 8,2115,102
Cape Hopes Advance, QuebecCanada 8,9275,547
Cape Parry, NtCanada 6,5294,057
Cape Scott, BcCanada 7,2104,481
Cape St James, BcCanada 6,9934,346
Cartwright, NfCanada 9,9296,170
Castlegar, BcCanada 7,9584,945
Chapais, QcCanada 9,9366,174
Charlo, NbCanada 10,3626,439
Charlottetown (cda), PeCanada 10,6226,601
Charlottetown, PeCanada 10,6176,597
Chatham Point, BcCanada 7,4214,612
Chatham, NbCanada 10,4866,516
Chesterfield, NunavutCanada 8,1545,067
Chisasibi/ Fort George, QuebecCanada 9,4025,842
Churchill Falls, NfCanada 9,8256,106
Churchill, ManitobaCanada 8,4275,236
Clinton Point, NtCanada 6,6924,159
Clyde, Baffin Island, NunavutCanada 7,9784,958
Cold Lake, AbCanada 8,0314,991
Comfort Cove, NfCanada 9,8286,107
Comox, BcCanada 7,4884,653
Contwoyto Lake, NtCanada 7,3004,536
Coral Harbour, NtCanada 8,2925,153
Coronation, AbCanada 8,1295,052
Cranbrook, BcCanada 8,0475,001
ChicoChile 17,28610,742
ChillanChile 17,32410,766
Concepcion-Carriel SurChile 17,23710,711
Copiapo-ChamonateChile 17,17410,672
Coyhaique-Teniente VidaChile 17,20410,691
Curico-General FreireChile 17,36710,792
ChangchunChina 1,391864
ChangduChina 3,8032,363
ChangshaChina 2,5241,568
ChengduChina 3,2061,992
ChongqingChina 3,0251,880
Camilo DazaColombia 14,1708,806
CrikvenicaCroatia 9,3485,809
CamagueyCuba 12,5897,823
CasablancaCuba 12,1787,567
ChebCzech Republic 9,0605,630
CopenhagenDenmark 8,5895,337
CabreraDominican Republic 13,1598,177
ConstanzDominican Republic 13,1958,199
CotuiDominican Republic 13,2038,204
CanarEcuador 14,6939,130
CairoEgypt 9,4065,845
CaenFrance 9,6956,025
ChateaurouxFrance 9,8236,104
CayenneFrench Guiana 15,3409,533
CocobeachGabon 13,2938,260
CologneGermany 9,2285,734
ChiosGreece 9,1895,710
CorfuGreece 9,4915,898
ConakryGuinea 14,1428,788
CatacamasHonduras 12,7017,893
CholutecaHonduras 12,7577,927
Chennai, Tamil NaduIndia 6,2923,910
CherrapunjiIndia 4,5512,828
Cherrapunji, MeghalayaIndia 4,5512,828
ChahbaharIran 7,3194,548
ClaremorrisIreland 9,5445,931
ClonesIreland 9,4445,869
Collooney, SligoIreland 9,4825,893
CorkIreland 9,7116,034
Cork (Ap)Ireland 9,7166,037
Cagliari, SardiniaItaly 10,1496,307
CameriItaly 9,6255,981
CampobassoItaly 9,6455,993
Cape BellavistaItaly 10,0556,248
Cape CarbonaraItaly 10,1376,299
Cape FrascaItaly 10,1386,300
Cape MeleItaly 9,7866,081
Cape Palinuro, CampaniaItaly 9,7356,049
Catania, SicilyItaly 9,9576,187
CerviaItaly 9,5525,936
CiampinoItaly 9,7396,052
Cimone MountainItaly 9,6385,989
Cisa PassItaly 9,6535,999
CivitavecchiaItaly 9,7616,066
Cortina D’AmpezzoItaly 9,3665,820
Cozzo SpadaroItaly 10,0166,224
Crotone, CalabriaItaly 9,7126,035
ChibaJapan 187116
ChichibuJapan 8754
ChichijimaJapan 1,068664
ChoshiJapan 250155
Cedars, BsharriLebanon 8,7805,456
ChilekaMalawi 12,1917,576
ChitedzeMalawi 12,2067,585
ChitipaMalawi 11,9717,439
ChihuahuaMexico 10,1816,326
ComitanMexico 12,1637,558
Chuuk/ TrukMicronesia 3,4722,158
ChoibalsanMongolia 2,3461,458
ChoirMongolia 2,7321,698
CasablancaMorocco 11,4977,145
ChindeMozambique 12,2337,602
Coco IslandMyanmar 5,0633,146
Cape ReingaNew Zealand 8,6185,355
Chateau TongariroNew Zealand 9,2055,720
Cherry Farm HospitalNew Zealand 9,6485,995
ChristchurchNew Zealand 9,5125,911
Christchurch GardensNew Zealand 9,5105,910
Christchurch, BromleyNew Zealand 9,5045,906
Cobb (Dam)New Zealand 9,2745,763
CondegaNicaragua 12,8047,957
Car NicobarNicobar Islands 5,4563,391
ChejuNorth Korea 1,094680
ChunchonNorth Korea 944587
ChupungnyongNorth Korea 908564
ChhorPakistan 6,5014,040
ChitralPakistan 5,8423,630
Ciudad Del EsteParaguay 18,33311,392
ConcepcionParaguay 17,96811,165
CajamarcaPeru 15,1049,386
ChachapoyasPeru 15,0759,368
ChiclayoPeru 14,9739,304
ChimbotePeru 15,2599,482
CuzcoPeru 16,11310,013
CzestochowaPoland 8,6715,388
CoimbraPortugal 10,8726,756
CalafatRomania 8,9765,578
CeahlauRomania 8,5775,330
ClujRomania 8,7325,426
ConstantaRomania 8,6125,352
CraiovaRomania 8,8975,529
Cape Celjuskin/ FedoRussia 4,9063,048
Cape KamennyjRussia 5,2873,285
Cape SalaurovaRussia 4,1392,572
Cape SmidtaRussia 4,4642,774
Cape UelenRussia 4,7082,926
Cape ZolotojRussia 1,255780
CaraRussia 2,7501,709
Cerdyn’Russia 6,1433,818
Cetyrehstolbovoj IlRussia 4,1052,551
ChitaRussia 2,6361,638
Cita/ KadalaRussia 2,6321,635
CokurdahRussia 3,8882,416
Culman/ NeriugriRussia 2,5141,562
Cape TownSouth Africa 14,5929,068
ChunggangSouth Korea 1,161721
CaceresSpain 10,8626,750
CadizSpain 11,1486,927
Ciudad RealSpain 10,8076,716
CordobaSpain 10,9586,809
ColomboSri Lanka 6,7224,177
ChaiyaphumThailand 4,2152,619
ChanthaburiThailand 4,4412,760
Chiang MaiThailand 4,2762,657
Chiang RaiThailand 4,1222,562
Chon Buri/ SattahipThailand 4,4772,782
ChumphonThailand 4,8343,004
CanakkaleTurkey 9,0445,620
CorumTurkey 8,4465,248
CharjewTurkmenistan 6,3843,967
CharshangngyTurkmenistan 6,2553,887
Cardiff, WalesUk 9,5935,961
CernovcyUkraine 8,4855,273
ChernigovUkraine 7,9714,953
CarrascoUruguay 18,73011,639
ColoniaUruguay 18,56411,536
Christiansted, St. CroixUs Virgin Islands 13,5728,434
Cairo, IllinoisUsa 10,5436,552
Cambridge, MdUsa 10,9666,815
Camden, ScUsa 11,2326,980
Canton, NyUsa 10,4086,468
Cantonnw, SdUsa 9,6065,969
Cape Hatteras, North CarolinaUsa 11,3547,055
Caribou, MeUsa 10,4346,484
Carlinville, IlUsa 10,3036,402
Casper, WyUsa 9,0715,637
Centralia, WaUsa 7,7634,824
Chambersburg, PaUsa 10,8086,716
Chapel Hill, NcUsa 11,1336,918
Charles City, IaUsa 9,8166,100
Charleston (city), ScUsa 11,3937,080
Charleston (municipal), ScUsa 11,3847,074
Charleston/ Kanawha, WvUsa 10,7906,705
Charlotte/ Douglas, NcUsa 11,1206,910
Charlottesville, VaUsa 10,9516,805
Chaska, MnUsa 9,6315,985
Chattanooga, TnUsa 10,9286,791
Chazy, NyUsa 10,4766,510
Chelsea, VtUsa 10,5966,585
Cheraw, ScUsa 11,2186,971
Cheyenne Wells, CoUsa 9,6435,992
Cheyenne, WyomingUsa 9,3055,782
Chicago, IllinoisUsa 10,1856,329
Chicago/ 0’Hare, IlUsa 10,1596,313
Chico Univ Farm, CaUsa 8,2545,129
Chippewa Lake, OhUsa 10,5226,538
Chugwater, WyUsa 9,2295,735
Cincinnati, KyUsa 10,5836,576
Cincinnati, OhioUsa 10,5816,575
Circleville, OhUsa 10,6126,594
Clarinda, IaUsa 9,8826,141
Clark, SdUsa 9,3875,833
Clarksdale, MsUsa 10,7086,654
Clarksville, TnUsa 10,6566,622
Clayton, NmUsa 9,7736,073
Cleveland, OhioUsa 10,4886,518
Clinton, IaUsa 10,0556,248
Cold Bay, AlaskaUsa 4,8903,039
Coldwater, MiUsa 10,2946,397
College Park, MdUsa 10,9316,793
Colorado Springs, CoUsa 9,4905,897
Columbia, MoUsa 10,2206,351
Columbia, South CarolinaUsa 11,2326,979
Columbus, GaUsa 10,5046,527
Columbus, InUsa 10,5236,539
Columbus, KsUsa 10,2216,351
Columbus, OhioUsa 10,5776,573
Conception, MoUsa 9,9676,193
Concordia, KansasUsa 9,8556,124
Conway, ArUsa 10,5646,565
Conway, ScUsa 11,3267,038
Cooperstown, NyUsa 10,6076,592
Corning, ArUsa 10,5336,545
Cornwall, VtUsa 10,5776,572
Corpus Christi, TxUsa 10,8376,734
Corsicana, TxUsa 10,5466,553
Cortland, NyUsa 10,6036,589
Corvallis, OrUsa 7,8894,902
Covington, LaUsa 11,0296,854
Covington, TnUsa 10,5876,579
Crete, NeUsa 9,7726,072
Crow Agency, MtUsa 8,8135,476
ChimbayUzbekistan 6,5174,050
CimbajUzbekistan 6,5174,050
CaracasVenezuela 14,2148,833
Ciudad BolivarVenezuela 14,6049,075
CoroVenezuela 13,9868,691
ChipataZambia 12,2747,627
ChomaZambia 12,9698,059
ChipingeZimbabwe 12,6707,873


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -