Japan flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Suwa

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Suwa. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Suwa with (D selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with D

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
DjanetAlgeria 11,4117,091
DjelfaAlgeria 10,8656,751
DavisAntarctica 12,6347,851
Daly Waters, Northern TerritoryAustralia 5,8383,628
Darwin, Northern TerritoryAustralia 5,4433,382
Direction Island, Cocos/ Keeling IslandsAustralia 6,8804,275
Dubbo, New South WalesAustralia 7,6694,765
DhakaBangladesh 4,7462,949
D’UccleBelgium 9,3535,812
DiamantinaBrazil 18,02911,204
DiamantinoBrazil 17,20610,692
DouradosBrazil 18,03611,207
DoualaCameroon 13,0518,110
Daniels Harbour, NfCanada 10,2986,399
Dauphin, ManitobaCanada 8,7895,462
Dawson Creek, BcCanada 7,4284,616
Dease Lake, BcCanada 6,7654,204
Deer Lake, NfCanada 10,4116,470
Dewar Lakes, NtCanada 8,1245,049
Dolbeau-Mistassini, QuebecCanada 10,1006,276
Dryden, OnCanada 9,2385,741
DuianChina 3,5652,216
DubrovnikCroatia 9,3615,817
DjiboutiDjibouti 9,6936,023
DajabonDominican Republic 13,0788,127
DuvergeDominican Republic 13,2098,208
DabaaEgypt 9,5605,941
DakhlaEgypt 9,9186,163
DijonFrance 9,6395,990
DresdenGermany 8,9075,535
DanmarkshavnGreenland 7,3674,578
DebrecenHungary 8,7915,463
DalatangiIceland 8,4865,273
DaltonganjIndia 5,3013,294
DarbhangaIndia 5,0303,126
Dibrugarh, AssamIndia 4,1592,584
Dibrugarh/ MohanbariIndia 4,1492,578
DumkaIndia 5,0043,109
DwarkaIndia 6,7344,184
DezfulIran 7,9484,939
DublinIreland 9,4905,897
DecimomannuItaly 10,1456,304
DobbiacoItaly 9,3475,808
DimbokroIvory Coast 13,8848,628
Deir-AllaJordan 8,9475,560
DagorettiKenya 11,1126,905
DaugavpilsLatvia 7,9204,922
DedzaMalawi 12,1707,563
DalanzadgadMongolia 2,9751,848
DashbalbarMongolia 2,4311,511
DaweiMyanmar 4,6522,891
De BiltNetherlands 9,2035,719
De KooyNetherlands 9,1455,683
Den HelderNetherlands 9,1425,681
DannevirkeNew Zealand 9,3285,796
DarfieldNew Zealand 9,4875,895
DargavilleNew Zealand 8,8175,479
Dunedin (Aero)New Zealand 9,6636,004
Dunedin, MusselburghNew Zealand 9,6736,011
Dalen, TelemarkNorway 8,4505,251
DalbandinPakistan 6,7974,224
Dera Ismail KhanPakistan 6,0933,786
DirPakistan 5,8663,645
DroshPakistan 5,8573,640
Daguaan CityPhilippines 2,8311,759
DohaQatar 8,0995,033
DorohoiRomania 8,4855,273
Dikson IslandRussia 5,1843,221
DudinkaRussia 4,8303,001
DzardzanRussia 3,7382,323
DhahranSaudi Arabia 8,1575,069
DakarSenegal 13,8148,584
DaruSierra Leone 14,1428,788
DurbanSouth Africa 13,3488,295
DamazinSudan 10,4396,487
DongolaSudan 10,2506,370
DamascusSyria 8,8015,469
Damascus (Intl)Syria 8,8005,468
Deir EzzorSyria 8,4065,223
DusanbeTajikistan 5,9903,722
Dar Es SalaamTanzania 11,2566,995
DjerbaTunisia 10,5376,548
DiyarbakirTurkey 8,2435,122
Dalwhinnie, ScotlandUk 9,0885,647
Douglas, Isle Of ManUk 9,3625,818
DnepropetrovskUkraine 7,9344,930
DonetskUkraine 7,7924,842
DubaiUnited Arab Emirates 7,7774,833
Dahlonega, GaUsa 11,0366,858
Dale Enterprise, VaUsa 10,9406,798
Dallas, TexasUsa 10,4596,499
Danville, IlUsa 10,3346,421
Darlington, ScUsa 11,2426,986
Davenport, WaUsa 8,0294,990
David City, NeUsa 9,7446,055
Dayton, OhUsa 10,5336,545
Dayton, WaUsa 8,1255,049
De Funiak Springs, FlUsa 11,2556,994
Death Valley, CaliforniaUsa 8,8485,498
Decatur, IlUsa 10,2846,390
Del Rio, TxUsa 10,4796,512
Delaware, OhUsa 10,5726,569
Delphine, InUsa 10,2926,396
Denton, MdUsa 10,9666,815
Denver, ColoradoUsa 9,4075,846
Des Moines, IowaUsa 9,9096,157
Deseret, UtUsa 8,9395,555
Detroit Lakes, MnUsa 9,3475,808
Detroit, MichiganUsa 10,3476,430
Dickson, TnUsa 10,7206,661
Dillon, MtUsa 8,5235,296
Dixon, IlUsa 10,0556,248
Dodge City, KsUsa 9,8656,130
Dover, DeUsa 10,9666,815
Dover, TnUsa 10,6956,646
Dublin, TxUsa 10,4576,498
Dubuque, IaUsa 9,9856,205
Duluth, MinnesotaUsa 9,5245,918
Duquoin, IlUsa 10,4636,502
Durham, NhUsa 10,7446,676
DakhlaWestern Sahara 12,8317,973


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -