Japan flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Suwa

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Suwa. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Suwa with (F selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with F

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Faiz AbadAfghanistan 5,9013,667
FarahAfghanistan 6,8104,232
FormosaArgentina 18,11711,258
ForrestAustralia 7,5094,666
FrancistownBotswana 13,1858,193
Fernando De NoronhaBrazil 16,30610,132
FloraniaBrazil 16,64710,345
FlorestaBrazil 16,94510,530
FlorianoBrazil 16,75710,413
FlorianopolisBrazil 18,88311,734
FormosaBrazil 17,67110,981
FortalezaBrazil 16,41010,197
Foz Do IguacuBrazil 18,33511,393
FrancaBrazil 18,21011,316
Flin Flon, MbCanada 8,4165,230
Fort Chipewyan, AbCanada 7,6994,784
Fort Mcmurray, AlbertaCanada 7,8344,868
Fort Nelson, British ColumbiaCanada 7,1344,433
Fort Reliance, NtCanada 8,1545,067
Fort Simpson, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 7,0504,381
Fort Smith, NtCanada 7,5794,710
Fort St John, BcCanada 7,3704,580
Fort Vermilion, AlbertaCanada 7,4874,652
Fredericton (cda), NbCanada 10,5666,566
Fredericton, NbCanada 10,5786,573
Frobisher Bay, Baffin Island, NunavutCanada 8,6725,389
FayaChad 11,2276,977
FamagustaCyprus 8,8775,516
Fanø, Nordby (Esbjerg)Denmark 8,7805,456
FarafraEgypt 9,8806,140
Franceville/ MasukuGabon 13,1618,179
FichtelbergGermany 9,0035,595
Frankfurt Am MainGermany 9,2285,734
Florina, MacedoniaGreece 9,3085,784
FrederikshbGreenland 9,0895,648
FaranahGuinea 13,9418,663
FalconaraItaly 9,5475,932
Florence, TuscanyItaly 9,6455,993
Foggia, PugliaItaly 9,6025,967
FonniItaly 10,0646,254
FrontoneItaly 9,5895,959
FrosinoneItaly 9,7146,036
FukauraJapan 536333
FukueJapan 929577
FukuiJapan 170105
FukuokaJapan 757470
FukushimaJapan 284176
FukuyamaJapan 476296
FushikiJapan 12678
FrunzeKyrgyz Republic 5,3823,344
FianarantsoaMadagascar 11,4767,131
Ft. Dauphin/ TolagnaMadagascar 11,7097,276
FunchalMadeira 11,9487,424
Fort De FranceMartinique 14,0328,720
Fes-SaisMorocco 11,3427,048
Fannaråki/ Fanaråken, Sogn Og FjordaneNorway 8,2775,144
FaroPortugal 11,1706,941
FerganaRussia 5,6803,530
FreetownSierra Leone 14,2128,832
FalunSweden 8,0685,014
Felixstowe, EnglandUk 9,3685,821
FeodosijaUkraine 8,1305,052
Fairbanks, AlaskaUsa 5,6883,535
Fairbury Se, NeUsa 9,8336,111
Fairfield, IaUsa 10,0416,240
Fairmont, MnUsa 9,6796,015
Fargo, North DakotaUsa 9,2925,774
Farmington, MeUsa 10,5706,568
Farmington, MnUsa 9,6435,992
Farmington, MoUsa 10,4106,469
Faulkton, SdUsa 9,3245,794
Fayette, IaUsa 9,8676,131
Fayetteville, ArUsa 10,3646,440
Fayetteville, NcUsa 11,2306,978
Federal Point, FlUsa 11,5607,184
Fernandina Beach, FlUsa 11,5257,162
Fillmore, UtUsa 8,9875,585
Findlay, OhUsa 10,4446,490
Flagstaff, ArizonaUsa 9,3015,780
Flint/ Bishop, MiUsa 10,2606,376
Fond Du Lac, WiUsa 9,9726,197
Fort Collins, CoUsa 9,3325,799
Fort Dodge, IaUsa 9,7656,068
Fort Morgan, CoUsa 9,4365,863
Fort Myers, FlUsa 11,8827,384
Fort Scott, KsUsa 10,1366,299
Fort Smith, ArkansasUsa 10,3996,462
Fort Wayne, IndianaUsa 10,3776,448
Fort Worth, TxUsa 10,4446,490
Framingham, MaUsa 10,8016,712
Frankfort, KyUsa 10,6646,627
Franklin, LaUsa 10,9986,834
Franklin, PaUsa 10,6086,592
Fredericksburg National Park, VaUsa 11,0246,851
Fresno, CaliforniaUsa 8,6235,358
Fullertonese, NdUsa 9,3055,782


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -