Japan flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Suwa

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Suwa. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Suwa with (G selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with G

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
GardizAfghanistan 6,1563,825
GhazniAfghanistan 6,2293,871
GhardaiaAlgeria 11,0426,861
General PicoArgentina 18,04911,216
GualeguaychuArgentina 18,44811,464
GeorgetownAscension Island 15,8279,835
Gabo IslandAustralia 8,2755,142
Geraldton, Western AustraliaAustralia 7,6164,733
Giles, Ngaanyatjarraku, WAAustralia 6,8704,269
GrazAustria 9,1615,692
GancaAzerbaijan 7,6284,740
GoycayAzerbaijan 7,5284,678
GomelBelarus 7,9274,926
GrodnoBelarus 8,2125,103
GaranhunsBrazil 16,94610,531
GoianiaBrazil 17,74111,024
GoiasBrazil 17,63310,957
Governador Valadares, Minas GeraisBrazil 18,10311,249
GrajauBrazil 16,62010,328
GuairaBrazil 18,23411,331
GuaramirangaBrazil 16,47110,235
GuaratingaBrazil 17,85511,095
GarouaCameroon 12,3477,673
Gander, NewfoundlandCanada 10,4826,513
Gillam, ManitobaCanada 8,6005,344
Gladman Point, NtCanada 7,6124,730
Golden, BcCanada 7,8714,891
Goose, NfCanada 9,9196,164
Gore Bay, OnCanada 10,0366,236
Grande Prairie, AbCanada 7,5304,679
Greenwood, NsCanada 10,7126,657
Grindstone Island, QcCanada 10,5286,542
GanzhouChina 2,4681,534
GuangzhouChina 2,7631,717
Gaspar Hdez.Dominican Republic 13,1438,167
GuayaquilEcuador 14,5919,067
GonderEthiopia 10,1266,292
GourdonFrance 10,0326,234
GrenobleFrance 9,7976,088
GeisenheimGermany 9,2715,761
GorlitzGermany 8,8485,498
GibraltarGibraltar 11,1446,925
Guatemala CityGuatemala 12,4137,714
GeorgetownGuyana 14,9579,295
GoaIndia 6,7084,168
GuwahatiIndia 4,5232,810
GelaItaly 10,0396,238
GenoaItaly 9,7136,036
GhediItaly 9,5545,937
Gioia Del ColleItaly 9,5795,952
GrazzaniseItaly 9,7196,039
GrossetoItaly 9,7426,054
GrottaglieItaly 9,5725,948
GuardiavecchiaItaly 9,9616,190
GuidoniaItaly 9,7156,037
GagnoaIvory Coast 14,0128,707
GifuJapan 14188
GaoMali 12,7237,906
GuamMariana Islands 2,5971,614
GuadalajaraMexico 10,9916,830
Guanajuato, Gto.Mexico 11,1186,909
GuaymasMexico 9,8846,142
GaluutMongolia 3,3442,078
GemertNetherlands 9,2315,736
GisborneNew Zealand 9,2615,755
Gisborne, ManutukeNew Zealand 9,2615,755
Glenbervie ForestNew Zealand 8,8095,474
GrassmereNew Zealand 9,3925,836
GreymouthNew Zealand 9,3515,811
Gwavas ForestNew Zealand 9,2945,775
GayaNiger 12,8758,000
GardermoenNorway 8,2745,142
GeiloNorway 8,3505,189
GdanskPoland 8,4215,233
GalatiRomania 8,5635,321
Gor’KijRussia 6,9954,347
GorznyjRussia 7,5344,682
GridinoRussia 6,9554,322
GaalkacyoSomalia 9,6265,982
GrytvikenSouth Georgia 17,94711,152
Gerona, Costa BravaSpain 10,2306,357
GijonSpain 10,4366,485
Gazala GawazatSudan 11,1326,918
Gedaref/ AzazaSudan 10,1986,337
GoteborgSweden 8,4455,248
Goteborg-SaveSweden 8,4445,247
GothenburgSweden 8,4455,248
GunnarnSweden 7,6594,759
GenevaSwitzerland 9,6826,017
GabesTunisia 10,5526,557
GafsaTunisia 10,5816,575
GiresunTurkey 8,1855,086
GoztepeTurkey 8,8115,475
GyzylarbatTurkmenistan 6,9664,329
GyzyletrekTurkmenistan 7,1504,443
Glasgow, ScotlandUk 9,1965,714
GajvoronUkraine 8,2575,131
GeniceskUkraine 8,0955,030
Gainesville Lock, AlUsa 10,9646,813
Galena, AlaskaUsa 5,2603,269
Galva, IlUsa 10,1276,293
Galveston, TxUsa 10,8856,764
Geneva, NeUsa 9,7166,037
Genoa, NeUsa 9,7166,037
Glasgow, MtUsa 8,6685,386
Glenville, WvUsa 10,7706,692
Gloversville, NyUsa 10,6266,603
Golconda, NvUsa 8,5345,303
Goldsboro, NcUsa 11,2386,983
Goodland, KsUsa 9,6335,986
Gothenburg, NeUsa 9,6025,967
Grafton, NdUsa 9,1915,711
Grand Coteau, LaUsa 10,9986,834
Grand Island, NeUsa 9,7026,029
Grand Junction, ColoradoUsa 9,2255,733
Grand Rapids, MichiganUsa 10,1896,331
Grants Pass, OrUsa 8,0615,009
Gravette, ArUsa 10,3026,401
Great Falls, MontanaUsa 8,4495,251
Green Bay, WisconsinUsa 9,9226,166
Greenfield, InUsa 10,4316,482
Greensboro, AlUsa 10,9646,813
Greensboro, NcUsa 11,0816,886
Greensburg, KyUsa 10,7076,653
Greenville, MsUsa 10,7966,709
Greenville, OhUsa 10,4796,512
Greenville, PaUsa 10,6086,592
Greenville, TxUsa 10,4816,513
Greenville/ G-Spartanburg, ScUsa 11,0896,891
Greenwood, ScUsa 11,1586,934
Griggsville, IlUsa 10,2216,351
Groton, CtUsa 10,9146,782
Gulkana, AkUsa 5,8373,627
GuanareVenezuela 14,2198,836
GuasdualitoVenezuela 14,3348,907
GuiriaVenezuela 14,4058,952


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -