Japan flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Suwa

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Suwa. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Suwa with (H selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with H

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
HeratAfghanistan 6,7174,174
Hassi MessaoudAlgeria 10,9756,820
HuamboAngola 13,7368,536
Halls Creek, Western AustraliaAustralia 6,1353,812
Hobart (airport)Australia 8,8235,483
Hobart, TasmaniaAustralia 8,8275,485
Hughenden, QueenslandAustralia 6,3593,952
Horta, FaialAzores 11,6137,216
Haines Junction, YukonCanada 6,2773,901
Halifax, Nova ScotiaCanada 10,7806,699
Halifax, Stanfield Inter, NsCanada 10,7576,684
Hamilton, OnCanada 10,4026,464
Happy Valley-Goose Bay, Newfoundland And LabradorCanada 9,9206,164
Harrow, OnCanada 10,3856,453
Hay River, NtCanada 7,3544,570
Hope, BcCanada 7,7194,797
HaikouChina 3,2462,017
HailarChina 2,0921,300
HamiChina 3,8572,397
HetanChina 5,1113,176
HavanaCuba 12,1927,576
Hato MayorDominican Republic 13,2768,250
HigueyDominican Republic 13,3168,275
Hondo ValleDominican Republic 13,1658,181
HelwanEgypt 9,4285,859
HurguadaEgypt 9,4365,864
HoyvÝk/ TˇrshavnFaroe Islands 8,6635,383
HelsinkiFinland 7,7294,803
Helsinki, VantaaFinland 7,7034,787
HaoFrench Polynesia 10,3986,462
HamburgGermany 8,8685,511
Hamburg-FuhlsbuttelGermany 8,8685,511
HannoverGermany 8,9815,581
HelgolandGermany 8,9095,536
Hohenpei▀enberg, BavariaGermany 9,3165,789
Heraklion, CreteGreece 9,4765,888
HolsteinsborgGreenland 8,5205,294
Hilo, (Big Island), HawaiiHawaii 6,6874,155
Honolulu, OahuHawaii 6,3373,938
Hofn, Holar I HornafirdiIceland 8,6145,353
Hyderabad, Andhra PradeshIndia 6,1723,836
HaifaIsrael 8,9535,563
HaboroJapan 974605
HachijojimaJapan 359223
HachinoheJapan 580361
HagiJapan 635395
HakodateJapan 681423
HamadaJapan 562349
HamamatsuJapan 14892
HikoneJapan 189118
HimejiJapan 340211
HiradoJapan 837520
HirooJapan 827514
HiroshimaJapan 544338
HitaJapan 723449
HitoyoshiJapan 799497
HunLibya 10,5796,574
HomboriMali 12,9108,022
HomalinMyanmar 4,2852,663
Hpa-AnMyanmar 4,5192,808
Hanmer ForestNew Zealand 9,4205,854
HighbankNew Zealand 9,4825,892
HokitikaNew Zealand 9,3705,823
Hokonui ForestNew Zealand 9,6425,991
HororataNew Zealand 9,4905,897
HyderabadPakistan 6,6294,120
HuanucoPeru 15,4969,629
HelPoland 8,3955,216
Habarovsk/ NovyRussia 1,408875
Hanty-MansijskRussia 5,4563,390
HatangaRussia 4,4792,784
Hoseda-HardRussia 5,8793,653
Hutts GateSaint Helena 15,7989,817
HailSaudi Arabia 8,7755,453
HurbanovoSlovakia 8,9465,559
Honiara, GuadalcanalSolomon Islands 5,5493,448
HaejuSouth Korea 1,123698
HyesanSouth Korea 1,047651
HambantotaSri Lanka 6,6664,142
HalaibSudan 9,5375,926
Halfa El GedidaSudan 10,0936,272
HudeibaSudan 10,0796,263
HaparandaSweden 7,3704,580
HarnosandSweden 7,8274,864
HamaSyria 8,6715,388
HassakahSyria 8,2875,150
Hua HinThailand 4,6172,869
HakkariTurkey 7,9984,970
Hull, EnglandUk 9,2605,754
HersonUkraine 8,2065,099
Hmel’NickijUkraine 8,3485,188
Hallettsville, TxUsa 10,7366,672
Hanover, NhUsa 10,6106,593
Harrisburg, IlUsa 10,4636,502
Harrisburg, PennsylvaniaUsa 10,8146,720
Hart, MiUsa 10,0646,254
Hartford/ Bradley, CtUsa 10,7966,709
Hartington, NeUsa 9,6225,980
Hawkinsville, GaUsa 11,2717,004
Hay Springs, NeUsa 9,2695,760
Hays, KsUsa 9,8226,104
Healdsburg, CaUsa 8,2785,144
Hebron, NeUsa 9,7986,089
Helena, MtUsa 8,4735,265
Hemlock, NyUsa 10,4956,522
Henderson, NcUsa 11,1776,946
Hendersonville, NcUsa 11,0906,891
Hermit, CoUsa 9,4075,846
Hernando, MsUsa 10,6926,644
Highland Home, AlUsa 11,1646,937
Highmore, SdUsa 9,3335,800
Hightstown, NjUsa 10,9066,777
Hillsboro, IlUsa 10,3736,446
Hillsdale, MiUsa 10,2946,397
Holly, CoUsa 9,7226,042
Homer, AkUsa 5,5423,444
Hoopeston, IlUsa 10,3086,405
Hopkinsville, KyUsa 10,6436,614
Horton, KsUsa 9,9666,193
Hot Springs, SdUsa 9,2695,760
Hot Springs, VaUsa 10,8966,771
Houghton Lake, MiUsa 10,0886,269
Houma, LaUsa 11,1106,904
Houston, TexasUsa 10,7946,708
Huntington/ Tri-State, WvUsa 10,7466,678
Huntsville, AlUsa 10,8826,762
Huron, SdUsa 9,4265,857
HanoiVietnam 3,5412,200
Ho Chi MinhVietnam 4,2262,626
HarareZimbabwe 12,6697,872


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -