Japan flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Suwa

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Suwa. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Suwa with (I selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with I

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
In AmenasAlgeria 11,0786,884
In SalahAlgeria 11,5817,197
InnsbruckAustria 9,3455,807
IbiriteBrazil 18,22011,322
IguatuBrazil 16,70410,380
IlheusBrazil 17,63610,959
ImperatrizBrazil 16,57410,299
IndaialBrazil 18,78411,673
IpameriBrazil 17,88511,114
IraiBrazil 18,55911,533
IreceBrazil 17,26310,728
ItaberabaBrazil 17,39810,812
ItacoatiaraBrazil 15,9809,930
ItaitubaBrazil 16,19810,066
ItamarandibaBrazil 17,99011,179
ItaperunaBrazil 18,36411,412
ItapevaBrazil 18,51211,504
ItirucuBrazil 17,48610,866
ItuacuBrazil 17,54310,901
IvinhemaBrazil 18,09611,245
Ikahuak/ Sachs Harbour, Banks Island, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 6,4624,015
Inukjuak, QuebecCanada 8,9825,582
Inuvik, NtCanada 6,2593,889
Iqaluit, NtCanada 8,6725,389
Isachsen, Ellef Ringnes Island, NunavutCanada 6,6534,134
Iquique-Diego AracenaChile 16,77210,422
Isla De Pascua-MataveriChile 13,6738,496
Isla Diego RamirezChile 16,98510,555
ImbertDominican Republic 13,1148,149
IzobambaEcuador 14,5359,032
IsmailiaEgypt 9,3105,786
IlopangoEl Salvador 12,5897,823
IoanninaGreece 9,4295,860
Ilulissat/ JakobshavnGreenland 8,2865,149
Ittoqqortoormiit, ScoresbysundGreenland 8,0625,010
Indore, Madhya PradeshIndia 6,1143,799
IranshahrIran 7,2064,478
IstranaItaly 9,4405,866
IidaJapan 6440
IizukaJapan 727452
IrakoJapan 183113
IriomotejimaJapan 1,8841,171
IrozakiJapan 174108
IshigakijimaJapan 1,8651,159
IshinomakiJapan 388241
IwamizawaJapan 857532
IzuharaJapan 827514
IrbidJordan 8,9075,535
IfraneMorocco 11,3927,079
InvercargillNew Zealand 9,6535,999
IlorinNigeria 13,0818,129
InchonNorth Korea 1,035643
Isfjord Radio, SvalbardNorway 6,8104,232
IslamabadPakistan 5,8263,620
IquitosPeru 15,1979,443
IloiloPhilippines 3,2242,003
IasiRomania 8,4695,263
IcaRussia 2,5441,581
IlirnejRussia 3,9512,455
Im Poliny OsipenkoRussia 1,8251,134
IrkutskRussia 3,1991,988
Ivdel’Russia 5,9263,683
IbizaSpain 10,5756,571
IspartaTurkey 8,9365,553
IstanbulTurkey 8,8115,475
IzmirTurkey 9,1175,665
Ivano-FrankovskUkraine 8,5265,298
IzmailUkraine 8,5205,294
Imperial, NeUsa 9,4855,894
Independence, KsUsa 10,1636,316
Indian Lake, NyUsa 10,5436,551
Indianapolis, IndianaUsa 10,4436,489
Indianola, IaUsa 9,9366,174
International Falls, MinnesotaUsa 9,3175,790
Inverness, FlUsa 11,6547,242
Iowa Falls, IaUsa 9,8446,117
Iron Mountain Kingsford, MiUsa 9,7926,085
Ithaca, NyUsa 10,6086,592
IsokaZambia 12,0547,491


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -