Japan flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Suwa

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Suwa. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Suwa with (K selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with K

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
KabulAfghanistan 6,1163,801
KandaharAfghanistan 6,5424,065
KhostAfghanistan 6,1073,795
KunduzAfghanistan 6,0523,761
King George Island, South Shetland IslandsAntarctica 16,87610,487
Kalgoorlie, Western AustraliaAustralia 7,6324,743
KlagenfurtAustria 9,2465,746
KIROVOBAD (GANDZHA)Azerbaijan 7,6224,736
KandiBenin 12,9758,063
Kamloops, BcCanada 7,7044,787
Kapuskasing (cda), OnCanada 9,7076,032
Kapuskasing, OntarioCanada 9,7066,031
Kelowna, BcCanada 7,8124,855
Kenora, OnCanada 9,1685,697
Kingston, OnCanada 10,4286,480
Komakuk Beach, YtCanada 5,9703,710
Kugluktuk/ Coppermine, NunavutCanada 6,9874,342
Kuujjuaq, QcCanada 9,2595,753
Kuujjuarapik, QcCanada 10,3736,446
Kashgar (Kashi), XinjiangChina 5,3573,329
KashiChina 5,3653,334
KunmingChina 3,5842,227
KinshasaDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 13,1998,202
KhargaEgypt 9,7996,089
KosseirEgypt 9,4635,880
KajaaniFinland 7,3324,556
KuopioFinland 7,4194,610
KuusamoFinland 7,1714,456
KarlsruheGermany 9,3365,802
KasselGermany 9,0915,649
KonstanzGermany 9,4145,850
KumasiGhana 13,6708,495
KalamataGreece 9,5555,938
KerkiraGreece 9,4915,898
Kythira IslandGreece 9,5505,934
Kangerlussuaq, Qeqqata, Søndre StrømfjordGreenland 8,5325,302
Kap TobinGreenland 8,0705,015
KankanGuinea 13,8258,591
KindiaGuinea 14,0568,734
KissidougouGuinea 13,9628,676
Kahului, MauiHawaii 6,4964,037
Kings Park, Hong KongHong Kong 2,7681,720
Kowloon, Hong KongHong Kong 2,7691,721
KeszthelyHungary 9,0855,646
KirkjubæjarklausturIceland 8,7175,417
Kolkata/ CalcuttaIndia 4,9983,106
KotaIndia 5,9813,717
KozhikodeIndia 6,7954,223
Kupang, TimorIndonesia 5,3603,331
KermanIran 7,3584,572
KermanshahIran 7,9274,926
Khoram AbadIran 7,8904,903
KilkennyIreland 9,6055,969
KingstonJamaica 12,9808,066
KagoshimaJapan 858533
KanazawaJapan 14590
KaruizawaJapan 5232
KatsuuraJapan 223139
KawaguchikoJapan 8553
KitamiesashiJapan 1,058657
KobeJapan 302188
KochiJapan 499310
KofuJapan 5836
KumagayaJapan 11571
KumamotoJapan 768477
KumejimaJapan 1,522946
KureJapan 544338
KushiroJapan 940584
KutchanJapan 795494
KyotoJapan 244151
KokpektyKazakhstan 4,6762,906
KitaleKenya 11,1146,906
Kuwait CityKuwait 8,1635,073
KufraLibya 10,4416,488
KaunasLithuania 8,1325,053
KlaipedaLithuania 8,2035,097
KybartaiLithuania 8,2025,097
KarongaMalawi 11,9317,414
Kota BharuMalaysia 4,9323,065
Kota KinabaluMalaysia 4,0342,507
Kuala LumpurMalaysia 5,2393,256
Kuala TerengganuMalaysia 4,9423,071
KuantanMalaysia 5,0623,146
KuchingMalaysia 4,7912,977
KayesMali 13,5548,422
KeniebaMali 13,6978,511
KidalMali 12,4417,731
KitaMali 13,5808,439
KoutiaMali 13,4128,334
Kwajalein IslandMarshall Islands 4,2662,651
KisinevMoldova 8,3995,219
KhalkhgolMongolia 2,0551,277
KhatgalMongolia 3,4162,123
KhovdMongolia 3,9992,485
KhujirtMongolia 3,1491,957
KhutagMongolia 3,2111,995
KenitraMorocco 11,3797,071
KalewaMyanmar 4,4272,751
KathaMyanmar 4,1942,606
KawthaungMyanmar 4,9223,059
KayukpyuMyanmar 4,7102,927
KengtungMyanmar 4,0642,525
KhamtiMyanmar 4,1582,584
KeetmanshoopNamibia 14,3058,889
KathmanduNepal 5,0063,111
KoumacNew Caledonia 6,8704,269
KaikouraNew Zealand 9,4435,868
Kaingaroa ForestNew Zealand 9,1735,700
KaitokeNew Zealand 9,3705,823
KarioiNew Zealand 9,2305,735
KawerauNew Zealand 9,1505,686
KopuaNew Zealand 9,3205,791
KanoNigeria 12,4977,766
KangnungNorth Korea 841523
KarasjokNorway 7,0914,406
Kråkenes, Sogn Og FjordaneNorway 8,3285,175
KristiansandNorway 8,5615,320
Kristiansund, VestlandetNorway 8,1465,062
KhasabOman 7,6444,750
KarachiPakistan 6,7874,218
Karachi (Airport)Pakistan 6,7684,206
KhanpurPakistan 6,2633,892
KhuzdarPakistan 6,6584,137
KororPalau 3,2131,997
Kasprowy WierchPoland 8,7465,435
KlodzkoPoland 8,8255,484
KoszalinPoland 8,5495,312
KrakowPoland 8,6915,400
KalakanRussia 2,6711,660
KaliningradRussia 8,3035,159
KamenskoeRussia 3,5192,187
KandalaksaRussia 6,9834,339
Kanin Nos (Cape)Russia 6,4994,038
KazanRussia 6,7084,169
KemRussia 7,0104,356
KerchRussia 8,0404,996
KhabarovskRussia 1,408875
KirenskRussia 3,2712,033
KirovRussia 6,5714,083
KljuciRussia 2,8261,756
KolpasevRussia 4,6682,901
KorfRussia 3,3502,082
KostromaRussia 7,0874,404
Kotel’Nyj IslandRussia 4,4432,761
KotlasRussia 6,6264,117
KrasnodarRussia 7,8834,899
KrasnojarskRussia 6,1803,841
KrasnoufimskRussia 6,1733,836
KrasnoyarskRussia 4,0332,506
Krenkel Polar (Isl)Russia 5,8813,655
Kujbysev/ BezencukRussia 6,7314,183
KurganRussia 5,7383,566
KurskRussia 7,6704,767
KyraRussia 2,5881,608
KigaliRwanda 11,7477,299
KoldaSenegal 13,8848,628
KabalaSierra Leone 14,0298,718
KosiceSlovakia 8,7185,417
KimberleySouth Africa 13,8248,590
KimchaekSouth Korea 931578
KurunegalaSri Lanka 6,6404,126
KadugliSudan 10,8916,768
Karima/ KuraymahSudan 10,1826,327
KassalaSudan 10,0156,224
KhartoumSudan 10,3306,419
KostiSudan 10,4906,518
KalmarSweden 8,3465,187
KaresuandoSweden 7,2564,509
KarlstadSweden 8,2515,127
KristianstadSweden 8,4925,277
KamishliSyria 8,2195,107
KanchanaburiThailand 4,5482,826
Khlong YaiThailand 4,4422,760
Khon KaenThailand 4,1062,552
Ko Sichang IslandThailand 4,5052,800
Korat/ Nakhon RatchaThailand 4,2702,653
KairouanTunisia 10,3996,462
KahramanmarasTurkey 8,4975,280
KarsTurkey 7,8744,893
KastamonuTurkey 8,4725,264
KayseriTurkey 8,5275,299
KonyaTurkey 8,7835,458
KoneurgenchTurkmenistan 6,5954,098
KushkaTurkmenistan 6,6554,136
KinlossUk 8,9995,592
Kharkiv (Kharkov)Ukraine 7,7804,834
KievUkraine 8,0795,021
KirillovkaUkraine 7,9274,926
KirovogradUkraine 8,1065,037
KlepininoUkraine 8,1675,075
KomissarovkaUkraine 8,0094,977
Kovel’Ukraine 8,3495,188
Krovoj RogUkraine 8,0765,019
Kalamazoo, MiUsa 10,2406,363
Kalispell, MontanaUsa 8,2235,110
Kansas City, MissouriUsa 10,0416,240
Keene, NhUsa 10,7116,656
Kenton, OhUsa 10,4336,483
Kenton, OkUsa 9,7396,052
Key West, FloridaUsa 12,0837,508
Kimball, NeUsa 9,3665,820
King Salmon, AkUsa 5,2553,265
Kingfisher, OkUsa 10,1286,294
Kinston, NcUsa 11,2757,006
Klamath Falls, OrUsa 8,1315,052
Knoxville, TnUsa 10,9166,784
Kodiak, AlaskaUsa 5,5043,420
Kotzebue/ Ralph Wien, AkUsa 5,0383,130
KabompoZambia 13,0318,097
KabweZambia 12,6997,891
Kabwe AgrometZambia 12,6937,888
KafirondaZambia 12,6177,840
KaomaZambia 13,0508,110
KasamaZambia 12,1957,578
KasempaZambia 12,8788,003
KawambwaZambia 12,3537,676
KaroiZimbabwe 12,7407,917


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -