Japan flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Suwa

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Suwa. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Suwa with (L selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with L

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Les EscaldesAndorra 10,2346,360
LuandaAngola 13,6988,512
LuenaAngola 13,3008,265
La PlataArgentina 18,56311,535
La Quiaca ObsArgentina 17,25010,719
La RiojaArgentina 17,57610,922
LaboulayeArgentina 18,05411,219
Lago ArgentinoArgentina 17,11510,635
Las LomitasArgentina 17,82911,079
Launceston WsoAustralia 8,6785,393
LavertonAustralia 8,2465,124
LearmonthAustralia 6,9564,322
LongreachAustralia 6,6464,130
Longreach Post OfficeAustralia 6,6454,129
Lord Howe IslandAustralia 7,8284,864
Low HeadAustralia 8,6185,355
LinzAustria 9,1245,670
Lerwick, Shetland IslandsUk 8,6905,400
LerwickUk 8,6915,401
La PazBolivia 16,63210,335
LavrasBrazil 18,34111,397
LencoisBrazil 17,40410,815
LinharesBrazil 18,15611,282
LondrinaBrazil 18,34711,401
LomBulgaria 8,9705,574
La Ronge, SkCanada 8,2275,112
La Tuque, QcCanada 9,7506,059
Lady Franklin Point, NtCanada 7,0154,359
Langara, BcCanada 6,7654,204
Lansdowne House, OnCanada 9,2345,738
Lethbridge (cda), AbCanada 8,2165,105
London, OnCanada 10,3656,441
Longstaff Bluff, NtCanada 8,0294,990
Lynn Lake, ManitobaCanada 8,2905,152
Lytton, BcCanada 7,6644,762
Las Palmas De Gran CanariaCanary Islands 12,3807,693
La Serena-La FloridaChile 17,20910,694
LanzhouChina 3,0581,901
Lhasa, TibetChina 4,4022,736
Las GaviotasColombia 14,5849,062
LimonCosta Rica 13,3298,283
LarnacaCyprus 8,9165,541
LimassolCyprus 8,9725,575
LubumbashiDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 12,6157,839
LuputaDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 12,6597,866
Lyngvig FyrDenmark 8,7395,430
La RomanaDominican Republic 13,3238,279
La VegaDominican Republic 13,1748,187
Las AmericasDominican Republic 13,2898,258
LuperonDominican Republic 13,0868,131
La ConcordiaEcuador 14,4438,975
Loja ArgeliaEcuador 14,7979,195
LuxorEgypt 9,6165,976
Los AndesEl Salvador 12,5367,790
Laucala BayFiji 7,3704,580
LappeenrantaFinland 7,5134,669
Le MansFrance 9,7866,081
LilleFrance 9,4255,857
LyonFrance 9,7846,080
LambarnGabon 13,3718,309
LastourvilleGabon 13,1748,187
LibrevilleGabon 13,3498,296
LeipzigGermany 8,9495,561
LindenbergGermany 8,8025,470
LamiaGreece 9,3895,835
LarissaGreece 9,3355,801
LemnosGreece 9,1485,685
LimnosGreece 9,1355,677
Le RaizetGuadeloupe 13,8438,602
LabeGuinea 13,9028,639
Lihue, KauaiHawaii 6,1743,837
La CeibaHonduras 12,5677,809
La MesaHonduras 12,5207,780
Leh, Jammu And KashmirIndia 5,4203,368
LudhianaIndia 5,7003,542
Lampedusa IslandItaly 10,2666,379
LatinaItaly 9,7436,055
LatronicoItaly 9,6876,020
LecceItaly 9,5505,934
LodwarKenya 10,9176,784
Luang PrabangLaos 3,9332,444
LiepajaLatvia 8,1525,066
LaukuvaLithuania 8,1585,069
Luxemburg CityLuxembourg 9,3795,829
LazaropoleMacedonia 9,2965,776
LabuanMalaysia 4,1402,573
LuqaMalta 10,1246,291
Le LamentinMartinique 14,0378,722
La Paz, Baja CaliforniaMexico 10,2106,345
LashioMyanmar 4,1352,569
Lake ColeridgeNew Zealand 9,4555,875
Lake HaweaNew Zealand 9,5005,903
Lake RotoitiNew Zealand 9,3505,810
Lake TekapoNew Zealand 9,4835,893
Levin MafNew Zealand 9,3325,799
LincolnNew Zealand 9,5185,914
Lower Hutt, AvalonNew Zealand 9,3745,825
Lower Hutt, GracefieldNew Zealand 9,3745,825
Lower Hutt, TaitaNew Zealand 9,3745,825
LagosNigeria 13,3318,284
Lærdal, Western NorwayNorway 8,3295,176
LillehammerNorway 8,2245,110
Lahore, PunjabPakistan 5,8093,610
La VictoriaParaguay 17,83811,084
LimaPeru 15,5929,689
LegaspiPhilippines 2,9241,817
LisbonPortugal 11,0486,865
LeninbadRussia 5,8483,634
LevsiRussia 5,6543,514
LungiSierra Leone 14,2128,832
LjubljanaSlovenia 9,2865,770
LanzaroteSpain 12,2057,584
Logroņo, La RiojaSpain 10,4086,467
LocarnoSwitzerland 9,5615,942
LuganoSwitzerland 9,5695,946
LatakiaSyria 8,7165,416
LampangThailand 4,2612,648
LoeiThailand 4,1262,564
Lop BuriThailand 4,4022,736
LomeTogo 13,5178,399
LeemingUk 9,2525,749
Lerwick, Shetland IslandsUk 8,6905,400
London, EnglandUk 9,4755,888
London-GatwickUk 9,4965,901
LynehamUk 9,5335,924
L’VovUkraine 8,4905,275
LjubasevkaUkraine 8,2665,136
LozovajaUkraine 7,8334,867
LubnyUkraine 7,9634,948
LuckUkraine 8,3425,184
LuganskUkraine 7,6704,766
La Crosse Ap, WiUsa 9,8286,108
La Harpe, IlUsa 10,0936,272
Lafayette, LaUsa 10,9826,824
Lake Charles, LouisianaUsa 10,9136,782
Lake City, FlUsa 11,5087,151
Lake Placid, NyUsa 10,5156,534
Laketown, UtUsa 8,8585,504
Lamar, MoUsa 10,1936,334
Lampasas, TxUsa 10,5236,539
Lancaster, WiUsa 9,9456,180
Lander/ Hunt, WyomingUsa 8,9415,556
Langdon, NdUsa 9,0595,629
Laramie, WyUsa 9,2405,742
Laredo, TexasUsa 10,7256,665
Larned, KsUsa 9,9046,154
Las Animas, CoUsa 9,6616,003
Las Vegas, NevadaUsa 8,9935,589
Laurel, MdUsa 10,9266,790
Lawrence, KsUsa 10,0516,246
Lawrence, MaUsa 10,7446,676
Le Mars, IaUsa 9,6596,002
Lebanon, MoUsa 10,2486,368
Lee’s Summit, MoUsa 10,1076,281
Leech Lake Dam, MnUsa 9,4235,855
Leitchfield, KyUsa 10,6486,617
Lenoir, NcUsa 10,9956,833
Lewisburg, TnUsa 10,8386,735
Lewisburg, WvUsa 10,8966,771
Lewiston, IdUsa 8,1815,084
Lewiston, MeUsa 10,6736,632
Lexington, MoUsa 10,1076,281
Lexington, VaUsa 10,9426,799
Libby, MtUsa 8,1405,058
Lincoln, NeUsa 9,7986,089
Lincoln, VaUsa 10,8856,764
Lisbon, NdUsa 9,3055,782
Little Rock, ArkansasUsa 10,5756,571
Llano, TxUsa 10,4756,509
Lodgepole, NeUsa 9,4265,857
Long Beach, CaUsa 8,9335,551
Los Angeles, CaUsa 8,9105,537
Los Angeles, CaliforniaUsa 8,9065,535
Los Lunas, NmUsa 9,6666,006
Louisburg, NcUsa 11,1776,946
Louisville, KentuckyUsa 10,6116,594
Louisville, MsUsa 10,9096,779
Loup City, NeUsa 9,6385,989
Lowville, NyUsa 10,5116,532
Lubbock, TexasUsa 10,0796,263
Luling, TxUsa 10,6716,631
Lusk, WyUsa 9,2035,719
Lynchburg, VaUsa 10,9966,833
LivingstoneZambia 13,1408,165
LundaziZambia 12,1407,544
LusakaZambia 12,7587,928
Lusaka Int.Zambia 12,7547,925


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -