Japan flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Suwa

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Suwa. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Suwa with (M selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with M

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
MaimanaAfghanistan 6,4263,993
Mazar-E-SharifAfghanistan 6,1923,848
MilianaAlgeria 10,7706,693
Mocamedes/ NamibeAngola 14,2078,828
Mcmurdo SoundAntarctica 12,8107,960
Malarg EArgentina 17,52410,890
MaquinchaoArgentina 17,62410,952
Mar Del PlataArgentina 18,60711,563
Marcos JuarezArgentina 18,12311,262
MendozaArgentina 17,52710,891
Mendoza AeroArgentina 17,53110,894
Monte CaserosArgentina 18,41611,444
Mackay MoAustralia 6,4634,016
Macquarie IslandAustralia 10,2646,378
Marble Bar, Western AustraliaAustralia 6,6524,134
MeekatharraAustralia 7,2644,514
Melbourne (airport)Australia 8,2265,111
Melbourne, VictoriaAustralia 8,2435,122
Mildura, VictoriaAustralia 7,8264,863
Mount GambierAustralia 8,2105,102
Mount IsaAustralia 6,3093,921
MuharraqBahrain 8,1165,043
MinskBelarus 8,0064,975
MogilevBelarus 7,8744,893
MaunBotswana 13,4818,377
MacapaBrazil 15,8939,876
MacauBrazil 16,53410,275
MaceioBrazil 17,01610,574
MachadoBrazil 18,36911,415
ManausBrazil 15,9099,886
MarabaBrazil 16,52210,267
MaringaBrazil 18,31011,378
Monte AlegreBrazil 16,0279,959
Monte AzulBrazil 17,68310,988
Monte SantoBrazil 17,15510,660
MonteiroBrazil 16,84610,468
Montes ClarosBrazil 17,85711,096
Morada NovaBrazil 16,55410,287
Morro Do ChapeuBrazil 17,25310,721
MamfeCameroon 12,9518,048
MarouaCameroon 12,1937,577
Mackar Inlet, NtCanada 7,8594,884
Maniwaki, QcCanada 10,2446,365
Manyberries, AlbertaCanada 8,3875,212
Mayo, Yukon TerritoryCanada 6,2813,903
Mcinnes Island, BcCanada 7,1194,424
Medicine Hat, AbCanada 8,3105,164
Merry Island, BcCanada 7,5644,700
Moncton, NbCanada 10,6006,587
Mont Joli, QcCanada 10,2496,369
Montreal, QuebecCanada 10,4106,469
MONTREAL/ DORVAL, QcCanada 10,4046,465
Moose Jaw, SkCanada 8,5695,325
Moosonee, OntarioCanada 9,5955,963
Morden, MbCanada 9,0415,618
Muskoka, OnCanada 10,2536,371
MoundouChad 12,1947,578
MatecanaColombia 14,2668,865
MoroniComoros 11,2046,962
MosnovCzech Republic 8,8075,473
MarstalDenmark 8,7435,433
Melville HallDominica 13,9278,655
MichesDominican Republic 13,2628,241
MocaDominican Republic 13,1558,175
MoncionDominican Republic 13,1228,154
Monte CristiDominican Republic 13,0528,111
Monte PlataDominican Republic 13,2468,231
MilagroEcuador 14,6089,078
Mersa MatruhEgypt 9,6275,982
MinyaEgypt 9,6005,965
MalaboEquatorial Guinea 13,1478,169
MassawaEritrea 9,7456,056
Mykines FyrFaroe Islands 8,6785,393
Mariehamn, Ċland IslandsFinland 7,9344,930
MarseilleFrance 9,9766,199
MontpellierFrance 10,0226,228
MaripasoulaFrench Guiana 15,4259,585
Mangareva, Gambier IslandsFrench Polynesia 11,2346,981
MakokouGabon 13,0588,114
MayumbaGabon 13,5368,411
MitzicGabon 13,1528,173
MkamboGabon 12,9368,039
MoandaGabon 13,1748,187
MouilaGabon 13,3928,322
MagdeburgGermany 8,9265,547
MunichGermany 9,2315,736
MünsterGermany 9,1135,663
MethoniGreece 9,5945,962
MilosGreece 9,4235,855
MitiliniGreece 9,1085,660
Mytilini, LesbosGreece 9,1095,661
MacentaGuinea 14,0118,707
MamouGuinea 13,9838,689
Midway IslandHawaii 4,2442,638
MiskolcHungary 8,7935,464
Mangalore, KarnatakaIndia 6,7764,211
Mukteswar/ KumaonIndia 5,4353,377
Mumbai/ BombayIndia 6,5954,098
MusulipatnamIndia 6,0073,733
Manado, SulawesiIndonesia 4,0782,534
Manokwari, PapuaIndonesia 4,1282,565
Medan, SumatraIndonesia 5,4163,365
Merauke, PapuaIndonesia 4,9553,079
MashhadIran 6,8304,244
Malin HeadIreland 9,3335,799
M. CalamitaItaly 9,7786,076
Marina Di GinosaItaly 9,6095,971
Messina, SicilyItaly 9,8686,132
MilanItaly 9,6025,967
Milano/ MalpensaItaly 9,6135,974
Mount ArgentarioItaly 9,7676,069
ManIvory Coast 13,9988,699
MaebashiJapan 9459
MaizuruJapan 261162
MakurazakiJapan 897557
MatsueJapan 460286
MatsumotoJapan 2616
MatsuyamaJapan 543338
MinamidaitojimaJapan 1,310814
MinamitorishimaJapan 2,0051,246
MishimaJapan 12779
MitoJapan 215134
MiyakejimaJapan 250155
MiyakoJapan 524326
MiyakojimaJapan 1,7511,088
MiyakonojoJapan 807501
MiyazakiJapan 768477
MombetsuJapan 1,025637
MoriokaJapan 487302
MuroranJapan 739459
MurotomisakiJapan 475295
MutsuJapan 642399
Ma’AnJordan 9,0715,637
MafraqJordan 8,8895,524
MombasaKenya 11,0346,857
MinicoyLakshadweep 7,2214,487
MaseruLesotho 13,6158,461
MonroviaLiberia 14,2768,871
MisratahLibya 10,3786,449
Mahajanga/ MajungaMadagascar 11,1796,947
MaintiranoMadagascar 11,5327,166
MananjaryMadagascar 11,3527,054
MorondavaMadagascar 11,6457,236
MakhangaMalawi 12,2257,597
MangochiMalawi 12,0897,512
MwmosaMalawi 12,1607,557
MzimbaMalawi 12,0777,505
MzuzuMalawi 12,0147,466
MalaccaMalaysia 5,2613,269
MersingMalaysia 5,1333,189
MiriMalaysia 4,3052,675
MaleMaldives 7,4614,636
MenakaMali 12,6127,838
MoptiMali 13,1338,161
MajuroMarshall Islands 4,6682,901
MazatlanMexico 10,5686,567
MeridaMexico 11,9307,414
Mexico CityMexico 11,3997,083
MonterreyMexico 10,8186,723
Morelia, Mich.Mexico 11,2286,977
MaantyMongolia 2,8101,746
MandalgoviMongolia 2,8611,778
MatadMongolia 2,2281,385
MurenMongolia 3,3952,110
MarrakechMorocco 11,7057,274
MeknesMorocco 11,3727,066
MideltMorocco 11,4517,116
MaputoMozambique 12,9968,076
Mossuril, LumboMozambique 11,6377,231
MandalayMyanmar 4,3342,693
MeiktilaMyanmar 4,4242,749
Mergui, TanintharyiMyanmar 4,7392,945
MindatMyanmar 4,5592,833
MonywaMyanmar 4,4142,743
MyeikMyanmar 4,7392,945
MyitkyinaMyanmar 4,0372,509
MaastrichtNetherlands 9,2855,770
Mahinerangi DamNew Zealand 9,6515,998
Manaia Dem FarmNew Zealand 9,1775,703
Maramarua ForestNew Zealand 9,0095,598
Milford SoundNew Zealand 9,4635,880
Minginui ForestNew Zealand 9,2035,719
Mokau, Mohakatino StnNew Zealand 9,1195,667
MolesworthNew Zealand 9,3915,836
MotuekaNew Zealand 9,2905,773
Moutere HillsNew Zealand 9,3155,789
Mt CookNew Zealand 9,4405,866
Mt PleasantNew Zealand 9,5195,915
ManaguaNicaragua 12,9128,024
MasatepeNicaragua 12,9478,045
MagariaNiger 12,3937,701
Maine SoroaNiger 12,1467,547
MaradiNiger 12,4857,758
MaiduguriNigeria 12,1737,564
MakurdiNigeria 12,8487,984
MinnaNigeria 12,8457,982
Mokp’oNorth Korea 1,071665
Mo I Rana, NordlandNorway 7,6774,770
MajisOman 7,7104,791
MasirahOman 7,7354,807
Muscat  Oman 7,6164,733
MultanPakistan 6,1233,805
MurreePakistan 5,7893,597
MadangPapua New Guinea 4,6582,894
Mariscal EstigarribiaParaguay 17,62610,953
MoyobambaPeru 15,1289,401
MactanPhilippines 3,1961,986
Manila, LuzonPhilippines 2,9321,822
Melgaço, Viana Do CasteloPortugal 10,6766,634
MakouaRepublic Of The Congo-Brazzaville 12,8697,997
MagadanRussia 2,7691,721
MahackalaRussia 7,4204,611
Malye KarmakulyRussia 6,0623,767
Malye Karmakuly, Novaya ZemlyaRussia 6,0613,767
MarkovoRussia 3,8362,384
MinusinskRussia 4,0542,520
MogocaRussia 2,4281,509
MoscowRussia 7,3574,572
MurmanskRussia 6,8634,265
MadinahSaudi Arabia 9,1325,675
MatamSenegal 13,5288,406
MogadishuSomalia 10,1226,290
MadridSpain 10,6506,618
Madrid (b)Spain 10,6606,624
Mahon/ Mao, MenorcaSpain 10,3476,430
Malaga, Costa del SolSpain 11,0556,870
MelillaSpain 11,1196,910
Murcia/ San JavierSpain 10,7816,699
MalakalSudan 10,8276,728
MbabaneSwaziland 13,1428,167
MontreuxSwitzerland 9,6285,983
Mae Hong SonThailand 4,3292,690
Mae SariangThailand 4,4032,736
Mae Sot/ TakThailand 4,4472,764
Mukdahan/ Bakhon PhaThailand 3,9422,450
MalatyaTurkey 8,3625,196
MersinTurkey 8,7145,415
MuglaTurkey 9,1235,669
Manchester, EnglandUk 9,3645,819
ManstonUk 9,4245,856
MeloUruguay 18,81211,690
MercedesUruguay 18,50511,499
MontevideoUruguay 18,71311,629
Macon, GeorgiaUsa 11,2236,974
Madison, FlUsa 11,4157,093
Madison, InUsa 10,5726,569
Madison, NeUsa 9,6896,021
Madison, WisconsinUsa 9,9876,206
Manhattan, KsUsa 9,9386,176
Manitowoc, WiUsa 9,9806,202
Marble Hill, MoUsa 10,4736,508
Marengo, IlUsa 10,1046,279
Marion, InUsa 10,3406,425
Marion, NcUsa 10,9956,833
Marquette, MichiganUsa 9,7636,067
Marshall, TxUsa 10,6376,610
Martinsburg, WvUsa 10,8856,764
Mc Grath, AkUsa 5,3143,302
Mcconnelsville, OhUsa 10,6576,622
Mcgill, NvUsa 8,7925,463
Mcleansboro, IlUsa 10,4786,511
Mcminnville, TnUsa 10,8396,736
Mcpherson, KsUsa 9,9526,184
Medford, WiUsa 9,7606,065
Mellette, SdUsa 9,3335,800
Memphis, TennesseeUsa 10,6726,631
Mena, ArUsa 10,4496,493
Meridian, MississippiUsa 10,9836,825
Mexia, TxUsa 10,5796,574
Mexico, MoUsa 10,2166,348
Miami, FloridaUsa 12,0457,485
Midland, TxUsa 10,1906,332
Milan, MnUsa 9,4915,898
Milbank, SdUsa 9,4405,866
Miles City, MontanaUsa 8,8425,495
Milford, DeUsa 11,0066,839
Milledgeville, GaUsa 11,2286,977
Millen, GaUsa 11,2997,022
Millport, OhUsa 10,5656,565
Milton/ Blue Hill, MaUsa 10,8206,724
Milwaukee, WiUsa 10,0726,259
Minden, NeUsa 9,6596,002
Minneapolis, MinnesotaUsa 9,6435,992
Minonk, IlUsa 10,2016,339
Missoula, MtUsa 8,3265,174
Mobile, AlabamaUsa 11,1586,934
Moline/ Quad City, IlUsa 10,0786,263
Monmouth, IlUsa 10,0936,272
Monroe, NcUsa 11,1556,932
Montevideo, MnUsa 9,4915,898
Montgomery AlUsa 11,1156,907
Montrose, CoUsa 9,3425,805
Moorestown, NjUsa 10,9066,777
Morehead City, NcUsa 11,3187,033
Morganton, NcUsa 10,9956,833
Moro, OrUsa 8,0124,979
Morris, MnUsa 9,4085,846
Morrison, IlUsa 10,0746,260
Mount Airy, NcUsa 10,9476,803
Mount Clemens Ang Base, MiUsa 10,2896,394
Mount Pleasant, IaUsa 10,0716,258
Mount Pleasant, MiUsa 10,1096,282
Mount Washington, NhUsa 10,6056,590
Mt Vernon, IlUsa 10,4636,502
Murfreesboro, TnUsa 10,7926,707
Muskegon, MiUsa 10,1296,294
Muskogee, OkUsa 10,3056,404
MaiquetiaVenezuela 14,1998,824
MaracaiboVenezuela 13,9618,676
MaracayVenezuela 14,2028,825
MaturinVenezuela 14,4568,983
Mene GrandeVenezuela 14,0778,748
MeridaVenezuela 14,1818,812
MagoyeZambia 12,8717,998
MansaZambia 12,4577,741
MbalaZambia 12,0907,513
MfuweZambia 12,3157,653
MisamfuZambia 12,1787,567
MonguZambia 13,2268,219
MpikaZambia 12,2757,628
Msekera AgrometZambia 12,2827,632
Mt MakuluZambia 12,7867,945
MumbwaZambia 12,8527,987
MwinilungaZambia 12,8948,012
MasvingoZimbabwe 12,8187,966


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -