Japan flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Suwa

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Suwa. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Suwa with (N selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with N

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
North SalangAfghanistan 6,1003,791
NeuquenArgentina 17,68610,990
Nueve De JulioArgentina 18,30311,373
Norfolk IslandAustralia 7,8814,897
Normanton, QueenslandAustralia 5,9793,715
Nowra RanAustralia 7,9984,970
NuriootpaAustralia 7,8424,873
Nassau, New ProvidenceBahamas 12,2637,620
NatitingouBenin 13,1528,173
Nova FriburgoBrazil 18,48411,486
NgaoundereCameroon 12,4877,760
NkoundjaCameroon 12,8427,980
Nain, Newfoundland And LabradorCanada 9,5515,935
Nanaimo, BcCanada 7,5794,710
Natashquan, QcCanada 10,2296,357
Nitchequon, QuebecCanada 9,7046,030
Norman Wells, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 6,6384,125
North Battleford, SkCanada 8,2505,127
North Bay, OnCanada 10,1136,285
N’DjamenaChad 12,0007,457
NanchangChina 2,2371,390
NanjingChina 1,8321,139
NanningChina 3,2402,014
NicosiaCyprus 8,9225,544
NÆSGÅRDDenmark 8,6745,390
NaguaDominican Republic 13,1888,195
NeybaDominican Republic 13,2048,205
NegeleEthiopia 10,4216,476
Nadi, Viti LevuFiji 7,2734,520
NandiFiji 7,2734,520
Niinisalo, Kankaanpää, SatakuntaFinland 7,7044,787
NancyFrance 9,4625,880
NantesFrance 9,9326,172
NiceFrance 9,8606,127
NeustrelitzGermany 8,7575,441
NurembergGermany 9,1685,697
NurnbergGermany 9,1705,698
NaxosGreece 9,3325,799
NanortalikGreenland 9,3165,789
NarsarsuaqGreenland 9,2015,718
NordGreenland 6,8524,258
Nuuk/ GodthåbGreenland 8,8385,492
NzerekoreGuinea 14,0118,707
Nagpur/ SonegaonIndia 5,9103,673
New DelhiIndia 5,6923,537
Naples, CampaniaItaly 9,7216,041
NaganoJapan 6943
NagasakiJapan 841523
NagoJapan 1,424885
NagoyaJapan 14288
Naha, OkinawaJapan 1,475917
NaraJapan 255158
NazeJapan 1,175730
NemuroJapan 1,031641
NiigataJapan 224139
NikkoJapan 14691
NobeokaJapan 707439
NairobiKenya 11,1136,905
Napari, TabuaeranKiribati 7,2994,536
Naryn (Mtn Stn)Kyrgyz Republic 5,3053,296
NidaLithuania 8,2395,120
Nosy Be/ FasceneMadagascar 10,8556,746
Nosy-VarikaMadagascar 11,2987,021
Nkhata BayMalawi 11,9987,456
Nkhota KotaMalawi 12,0837,509
NaraMali 13,2588,239
NioroMali 13,3668,306
NemaMauritania 13,1208,153
NouakchottMauritania 13,4058,330
NoumeaNew Caledonia 7,1374,435
Napier, Hawkes BayNew Zealand 9,2925,774
NelsonNew Zealand 9,3145,788
New PlymouthNew Zealand 9,1295,673
Ngaumu ForestNew Zealand 9,3945,838
NandaimeNicaragua 12,9678,058
N’GuigmiNiger 11,9797,444
NiameyNiger 12,8247,969
Narvik, NordlandNorway 7,4124,606
Nordkap/ Helnes FyrNorway 6,9714,332
Ny-AlesundNorway 6,7764,211
NawabshahPakistan 6,5884,094
NokkundiPakistan 6,9434,314
Nueva Asuncion, BoqueronParaguay 17,42810,830
Naia, Mai (Pasay City)Philippines 2,9381,826
Nar’Jan-MarRussia 6,1403,815
Nercinskij ZavodRussia 2,2441,395
NikolaevRussia 8,2185,107
Nikolayevsk Na AmureRussia 1,9131,189
Nikolskoe/ BeringaRussia 3,0011,865
NizneangarskRussia 3,0721,909
Nizne-UdinskRussia 3,6262,253
Njaksimvol’Russia 5,8743,650
NovgorodRussia 7,5294,678
NovosibirskRussia 4,6372,882
Nuwara EliyaSri Lanka 6,6394,126
No. 6Sudan 9,9726,196
NyalaSudan 11,2196,972
Nakhon PhanomThailand 3,8742,407
Nakhon SawanThailand 4,3832,723
Nakhon Si ThammaratThailand 4,9233,059
Nan/ Muang NanThailand 4,1222,561
NarathiwatThailand 4,9463,073
NigdeTurkey 8,6345,365
NebitdagTurkmenistan 7,0914,407
Nikopol’Ukraine 8,0294,989
Napoleon, NdUsa 10,3906,457
Napoleon, OhUsa 10,3906,457
Nashville, TennesseeUsa 10,7496,679
Natchez, MsUsa 10,8986,772
Neosho, MoUsa 10,2786,387
New Bedford, MaUsa 10,8466,740
New Brunswick, NjUsa 10,8786,760
New Castlen, PaUsa 10,6086,592
New Hampton, IaUsa 9,8466,118
New London, WiUsa 9,9026,153
New Orleans Audubon, LaUsa 11,1176,909
New Orleans, LouisianaUsa 11,1046,900
New Ulm, MnUsa 9,6796,015
New YorkUsa 10,8436,738
New York/ Jfk, NyUsa 10,8866,765
New York/ Laguardia, NyUsa 10,8706,755
Newark, NjUsa 10,8676,753
Newberry, MiUsa 9,8806,140
Newberry, ScUsa 11,1846,950
Newkirk, OkUsa 10,1056,279
Newnan, GaUsa 11,1256,913
Newport, TnUsa 10,9476,803
Nome, AlaskaUsa 4,8553,017
Norfolk, VaUsa 11,1666,938
Norfolk/ Karl Stefan, NeUsa 9,6666,007
North Bend, OregonUsa 7,8904,903
North Loup, NeUsa 9,5785,952
North Platte, NebraskaUsa 9,5505,935
Norton, KsUsa 9,6826,017
Norwalk, OhUsa 10,4726,507
NdolaZambia 12,5937,826


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -