Japan flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Suwa

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Suwa. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Suwa with (O selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with O

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
OranAlgeria 10,9736,819
Ouallene BordjAlgeria 11,8937,390
OranArgentina 17,42610,829
Onslow, Western AustraliaAustralia 6,8584,261
Oodnadatta, South AustraliaAustralia 7,0724,395
OstendeBelgium 9,3725,824
ObidosBrazil 15,9699,923
OuagadougouBurkina Faso 13,1678,182
Ottawa (airport)Canada 10,3526,433
Ottawa, OntarioCanada 10,3546,434
Osorno-Canal BajoChile 17,26410,728
OdenseDenmark 8,7015,407
OtavaloEcuador 14,5049,013
Ono-I-LauFiji 7,7704,828
OuluFinland 7,3824,587
OroomiehIran 7,8974,907
Olbia/ Costa SmeraldaItaly 9,9826,203
OdienneIvory Coast 13,8068,579
ObihiroJapan 880547
OfunatoJapan 462287
OitaJapan 671417
OkayamaJapan 410255
OkinoerabuJapan 1,306812
OmaezakiJapan 161100
OmuJapan 1,034643
OnahamaJapan 269167
OsakaJapan 280174
OshimaJapan 184114
OtaruJapan 832517
OwaseJapan 281174
OuarzazateMorocco 11,7217,284
OujoaMorocco 11,1186,909
OuanahamNew Caledonia 7,0224,364
OhakeaNew Zealand 9,2945,776
Omarama, Tara HillsNew Zealand 9,5135,912
OphirNew Zealand 9,5645,943
OpotikiNew Zealand 9,1745,701
OtautauNew Zealand 9,6195,977
OcotalNicaragua 12,7767,939
OrlandNorway 8,0364,994
OsloNorway 8,3105,164
OhotskRussia 2,6191,628
OkhotskRussia 2,6191,628
OlekminskRussia 2,9871,856
OlenekRussia 3,9432,450
OmskRussia 5,2433,258
OnegaRussia 6,9144,296
OrenburgRussia 6,5054,042
OymyakonRussia 3,0461,893
OviedoSpain 10,4646,502
Ostersund-FrosonSweden 7,9104,915
Orkney IslandsUk 8,8555,502
OdessaUkraine 8,3305,176
OvrucUkraine 8,1195,045
Oak Ridge, TnUsa 10,8866,765
Oakdale, NeUsa 9,6335,986
Oakland, MdUsa 10,8436,738
Oakley, IdUsa 8,6655,385
Oconto, WiUsa 9,8986,151
Ogdensburg, NyUsa 10,4086,468
Oklahoma City, OklahomaUsa 10,2036,340
Olathe, KsUsa 10,0516,246
Olivia, MnUsa 9,5605,941
Olympia, WaUsa 7,7714,829
Omaha, NebraskaUsa 9,8076,094
Omaha/ North, NeUsa 9,7956,087
Oolitic, InUsa 10,4746,509
Orlando, FlUsa 11,7437,297
Orono, MeUsa 10,6006,587
Oshkosh, WiUsa 9,9456,180
Oswego, NyUsa 10,5076,529
Ottawa, IlUsa 10,1946,335
Ottawa, KsUsa 10,0516,246
Owensboro, KyUsa 10,5816,575
Owosso, MiUsa 10,2386,362
Ozark, ArUsa 10,4496,493


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -