Japan flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Suwa

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Suwa. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Suwa with (P selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with P

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Pago Pago, TutuilaAmerican Samoa 7,7604,822
Port BlairAndaman Islands 5,2863,285
ParanaArgentina 18,23811,333
Paso De Los LibresArgentina 18,42711,450
PehuajoArgentina 18,21711,320
PergaminoArgentina 18,29911,371
PigeArgentina 18,18711,301
Pilar ObsArgentina 17,93211,143
PosadasArgentina 18,37411,418
PresidenciaArgentina 17,97711,171
Puente Del IncaArgentina 17,43010,831
Punta IndioArgentina 18,62511,574
Perth, Western AustraliaAustralia 7,9024,911
Port HedlandAustralia 6,6004,101
Ponta Delgada, Sao MiguelAzores 11,6417,234
ParakouBenin 13,1498,171
Palmeira Dos IndiosBrazil 17,01210,571
ParacatuBrazil 17,86511,101
ParanaBrazil 17,33610,772
ParanaguaBrazil 18,68511,611
ParanaibaBrazil 17,98411,175
ParintinsBrazil 15,9999,942
ParnaibaBrazil 16,35010,160
Passo FundoBrazil 18,70111,621
Patos De MinasBrazil 18,02311,200
PaulistanaBrazil 16,91010,508
Paulo AfonsoBrazil 17,02910,582
Pedra AzulBrazil 17,78511,052
PeixeBrazil 17,26510,729
PetrolinaBrazil 17,04710,593
PicosBrazil 16,79310,435
PiraiBrazil 18,51111,503
PirenopolisBrazil 17,66310,976
PompeuBrazil 18,11911,259
Ponta PoraBrazil 18,00711,190
Porto De MozBrazil 16,0549,976
Porto UniaoBrazil 18,61911,570
Porto VelhoBrazil 16,25110,098
Porto-AlegreBrazil 18,91811,756
Porto-NacionalBrazil 17,11910,638
PosseBrazil 17,53410,896
PlevenBulgaria 8,9185,542
PlovdivBulgaria 9,0025,594
Phnom PenhCambodia 4,3052,675
Peace River, AbCanada 7,5454,688
Pelly Bay, NtCanada 7,7454,813
Penticton, BcCanada 7,8294,865
Petawawa, OnCanada 10,2326,358
Peterborough, OnCanada 10,3616,438
Pickle Lake, OnCanada 9,2085,722
Port Alberni, BcCanada 7,5084,666
Port Aux Basques, NfCanada 10,5606,562
Port Hardy, BcCanada 7,2824,525
Portage La Prairie, MbCanada 8,9735,576
Prince Albert, SkCanada 8,3495,188
Prince George, British ColumbiaCanada 7,3924,594
Prince Rupert, British ColumbiaCanada 6,9204,300
Princeton, BcCanada 8,6575,379
ParronChile 17,40110,813
Puerto AysenChile 17,23910,713
Puerto MonttChile 17,25910,725
Punta ArenasChile 17,07910,613
PingbianChina 2,3471,458
PeralesColombia 14,3388,910
Pto.CarrenoColombia 14,6149,081
PuntarenasCosta Rica 13,2058,206
PragueCzech Republic 8,9685,573
PedernalesDominican Republic 13,2328,223
PimentelDominican Republic 13,1968,200
PoloDominican Republic 13,2498,233
Puerto PlataDominican Republic 13,1178,151
PichilingueEcuador 14,5339,031
PortoviejoEcuador 14,4558,982
PuyoEcuador 14,6769,120
Port-SaidEgypt 9,2635,756
ParisFrance 9,6175,976
PerpignanFrance 10,1506,307
Port-Aux-Francais, kerguelen islandsFrench Southern Lands 11,6047,211
Port-GentilGabon 13,4918,383
Puerto Baquerizo Moreno, San CristobalGalapagos Islands 13,7438,540
PotsdamGermany 8,8375,491
PatrasGreece 9,4835,893
Pituffik/ Thule Air BaseGreenland 7,3564,571
Prins Christian SundGreenland 9,3295,797
Pointe-└-PitreGuadeloupe 13,8448,603
Port-Au-PrinceHaiti 13,1688,183
Puerto LempiraHonduras 12,8127,962
PecsHungary 9,0905,649
PambanIndia 6,6194,113
PuneIndia 6,5244,054
Padang, SumatraIndonesia 5,6683,522
Pontianak, BorneoIndonesia 4,9913,102
PadovaItaly 9,4745,887
Paganella MountainItaly 9,4545,875
Palermo, SicilyItaly 10,0066,218
Palermo/ Point RaisiItaly 10,0136,222
PantelleriaItaly 10,1936,334
Parma, Emilia RomagnaItaly 9,6065,969
PerdasdefoguItaly 10,0916,271
Perugia, UmbriaItaly 9,6365,988
Pescara, AbruzzoItaly 9,5995,965
PiacenzaItaly 9,6265,982
Pisa, TuscanyItaly 9,6976,026
Point Marina/ RavennItaly 9,5345,925
Ponza IslandItaly 9,7946,086
Potenza, BasilicataItaly 9,6545,999
Pratica Di MareItaly 9,7606,065
PrizziItaly 10,0326,234
PakseLaos 3,9612,461
Penang/ Bayan LepasMalaysia 5,1553,203
PamplemoussesMauritius 10,5036,527
PlaisanceMauritius 10,5146,534
PohnpeiMicronesia 3,8262,378
PodgoricaMontenegro 9,3175,790
PatheinMyanmar 4,7682,963
PutaoMyanmar 3,9402,448
PyiMyanmar 4,6012,859
PoindimieNew Caledonia 6,9534,321
PaeroaNew Zealand 9,0345,614
Palmerston NNew Zealand 9,3175,789
Palmerston N (aero)New Zealand 9,3165,789
ParaparaumuNew Zealand 9,3475,808
Port FitzroyNew Zealand 8,9045,533
Pureora ForestNew Zealand 9,1395,679
Puerto CabezasNicaragua 12,9268,032
Port HarcourtNigeria 13,1968,200
PohangNorth Korea 785488
PyongyangNorth Korea 1,135706
PadidanPakistan 6,5774,087
PanjgurPakistan 6,9244,303
ParachinarPakistan 6,0733,774
Pasni, BalochistanPakistan 7,0694,393
PeshawarPakistan 5,9383,690
Port MoresbyPapua New Guinea 5,1463,198
PilarParaguay 18,15811,283
PiscoPeru 15,7939,814
PiuraPeru 14,7869,188
Puerto MaldonadoPeru 16,23810,091
Puerto Princesa, PalawanPhilippines 3,5182,186
PoznanPoland 8,6585,380
PrzemyslPoland 8,5545,316
Penhas DouradasPortugal 10,8186,722
PortalegrePortugal 10,9246,788
Porto Portugal 10,7876,703
PavelecRussia 7,3784,585
PecoraRussia 6,0093,734
PermRussia 6,2273,870
Petropavlovsk KamchatskyRussia 2,4761,539
PetrozavodskRussia 7,1954,471
PjatigorskRussia 7,6774,771
PoronajskRussia 1,520944
Primorsko-AhtarskRussia 7,8894,902
Providenja BayRussia 4,4932,792
PskovRussia 7,7144,793
PodorSenegal 13,5058,392
PopradSlovakia 8,7445,434
Port ElizabethSouth Africa 13,9928,695
PretoriaSouth Africa 13,3718,309
Palma De Mallorca, MajorcaSpain 10,4476,492
PuttalamSri Lanka 6,6484,131
Port SudanSudan 9,6686,008
ParamariboSuriname 15,1559,417
PiteňSweden 7,5024,662
PalmyraSyria 8,5935,340
PapeeteTahiti, French Polynesia 9,6435,992
PhetchabunThailand 4,2442,638
Phitsanulok/ SaritThailand 4,2942,668
PhraeThailand 4,2152,619
PhuketThailand 5,0963,167
Phuket (airport)Thailand 5,0823,158
Prachin BuriThailand 4,3942,731
Prachuap Khiri KhanThailand 4,6842,911
PiarcoTrinidad And Tobago 14,4408,973
Plymouth, EnglandUk 9,7196,039
PoltavaUkraine 7,8974,907
Paso De Los TorosUruguay 18,62711,575
PradoUruguay 18,71311,628
Punta Del EsteUruguay 18,82411,697
Palestine, IlUsa 10,4246,478
Pana, IlUsa 10,3346,422
Paoli, InUsa 10,5236,539
Paris, IlUsa 10,3346,421
Park Rapids, MnUsa 9,3795,828
Pascagoula, MsUsa 11,1696,941
Pathfinder Dam, WyUsa 9,1075,659
Pauls Valley, OkUsa 10,2826,390
Pawhuska, OkUsa 10,1716,321
Pawnee City, NeUsa 9,9116,159
Pendleton, OrUsa 8,1095,039
Pensacola, FlUsa 11,2366,982
Peoria, IlUsa 10,1906,332
Perry, OkUsa 10,1886,331
Philadelphia, PennsylvaniaUsa 10,9086,778
Philo, OhUsa 10,6176,597
Phoenix, ArizonaUsa 9,4035,843
Pierre Faa Ap, SdUsa 9,3115,786
Pine Bluff, ArUsa 10,6316,606
Pine River Dam, MnUsa 9,4235,855
Pipestone, MnUsa 9,5595,940
Pittsburgh, PennsylvaniaUsa 10,6456,615
Plainfield, NjUsa 10,8436,738
Plymouth, MaUsa 10,8646,751
Pocahontas, ArUsa 10,5336,545
Pocatello, IdahoUsa 8,6925,401
Pokegama Dam, MnUsa 9,4235,855
Pontiac, IlUsa 10,1946,335
Pontotoc, MsUsa 10,7986,710
Port Angeles, WaUsa 7,7044,788
Port Arthur, TxUsa 10,8796,760
Port Jervis, NyUsa 10,8076,715
Port Townsend, WaUsa 7,7044,788
Portage, WiUsa 9,9256,168
Portland, MaineUsa 10,6996,649
Portland, OregonUsa 7,8714,891
Prairie Du Chien, WiUsa 9,9056,155
Prescott, ArUsa 10,5936,583
Priest River, IdUsa 8,0725,016
Princess Anne, MdUsa 11,0656,876
Princeton, InUsa 10,5146,534
Providence/ Green State, RiUsa 10,8596,748
Pueblo, ColoradoUsa 9,5455,931
Puerto AyacuchoVenezuela 14,6709,116
PetaukeZambia 12,4347,727


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -