Japan flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Suwa

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Suwa. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Suwa with (R selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with R

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Rafaela IntaArgentina 18,12011,260
ReconquistaArgentina 18,18511,300
Rio CuartoArgentina 17,94911,153
Rio GallegosArgentina 17,24610,717
RivadaviaArgentina 17,60910,943
RosarioArgentina 18,25211,342
RichmondAustralia 7,8554,881
Rockhampton, QueenslandAustralia 6,7344,185
RecifeBrazil 16,82310,454
RemansoBrazil 17,07810,613
Rio BrancoBrazil 16,11210,012
Rio De JaneiroBrazil 18,55011,527
Rio NegroBrazil 18,67811,607
Rio VerdeBrazil 17,81211,069
Red Deer, AbCanada 7,9894,964
Red Lake, OnCanada 9,0855,646
Regina (cda), SkCanada 8,6095,350
Regina, SaskatchewanCanada 8,6075,349
Resolute, NtCanada 7,1084,417
Revelstoke, BcCanada 7,8224,861
Roberval, QcCanada 10,1436,303
RuoqiangChina 4,3612,710
Rafael NunezColombia 13,7598,550
RandersDenmark 8,6285,361
RestauracionDominican Republic 13,1598,177
Rio San JuanDominican Republic 13,1518,172
Rapa NuiEaster Island 13,6688,493
RumipambaEcuador 14,5889,065
Ras ElnakbEgypt 9,1875,709
Ras NsranyEgypt 9,3265,795
Ras-SedrEgypt 9,3455,807
RochambeauFrench Guiana 15,3429,533
RostockGermany 8,7325,426
RhodesGreece 9,2015,717
RaufarhöfnIceland 8,4055,223
ReykhólarIceland 8,6015,345
ReykjavíkIceland 8,7385,430
RamsarIran 7,5094,666
RashtIran 7,5684,703
Rosslare, WexfordIreland 9,6035,967
RadicofaniItaly 9,6926,023
Resia PassItaly 9,4275,858
Rimini, Emilia RomagnaItaly 9,5535,936
RivoltoItaly 9,3675,821
Rolle PassItaly 9,4055,844
RomeItaly 9,7326,048
Rome/ FiumicinoItaly 9,7596,064
Ronchi LegionariItaly 9,3585,815
RumoiJapan 928577
RigaLatvia 7,9824,960
RaseiniaiLithuania 8,1305,052
RodriguesMauritius 9,9906,208
RinchinlhymbeMongolia 3,4672,154
RabatMorocco 11,4117,091
Rangoon, YangonMyanmar 4,6472,888
Rundu, KavangoNamibia 13,6898,507
Rai ValleyNew Zealand 9,3205,792
RangioraNew Zealand 9,4875,895
ReeftonNew Zealand 9,3445,806
Riverhead ForestNew Zealand 8,9275,548
Rotoehu ForestNew Zealand 9,1225,669
Rotorua, Bay Of PlentyNew Zealand 9,1345,676
RoxburghNew Zealand 9,5905,959
RuakuraNew Zealand 9,0575,628
RuatoriaNew Zealand 9,2045,720
RivasNicaragua 13,0118,085
Rohri/ SukkurPakistan 6,4684,019
RebolyRussia 7,2314,493
Rostov On DonRussia 7,7104,791
RiyadhSaudi Arabia 8,5415,307
RagaSudan 11,4117,091
RashadSudan 10,7176,660
RenkSudan 10,5786,573
RumbekSudan 11,1866,951
RanongThailand 4,9183,056
Roi EtThailand 4,0632,525
RizeTurkey 8,0284,989
RepetekTurkmenistan 6,4394,001
Razdel’NajaUkraine 8,3445,185
RomnyUkraine 7,8894,903
RovnoUkraine 8,3165,167
Ras Al KahimahUnited Arab Emirates 7,7054,788
RochaUruguay 18,87511,729
Racine, WiUsa 10,0986,275
Raleigh/ Raleigh-Durham, NcUsa 11,1566,932
Rapid City (airport), SdUsa 9,1755,701
Rapid City, South DakotaUsa 9,1725,700
Reading, PaUsa 10,8376,734
Red Bluff, CaliforniaUsa 8,2275,112
Red Lodge, MtUsa 8,7375,429
Redding, CaUsa 8,2015,096
Redlands, CaUsa 9,0045,595
Reno, NevadaUsa 8,4415,245
Rensselaer, InUsa 10,2926,396
Richmond, VirginiaUsa 11,0606,873
Richmond/ Byrd, VaUsa 11,0606,873
Roanoke, VirginiaUsa 10,9636,813
Rochester, MnUsa 9,7626,066
Rochester/ Rochester-Monroe, NyUsa 10,4966,523
Rock Rapids, IaUsa 9,6596,002
Rockford, IlUsa 10,0826,265
Rockville, InUsa 10,3836,452
Rockwell City, IaUsa 9,7976,088
Rome, GaUsa 11,0336,856
Roseau, MnUsa 9,1575,690
Roseburg, OrUsa 8,0004,971
Roswell, NmUsa 9,9286,169
Royal Oak, MdUsa 10,9666,815
Rushville, IlUsa 10,1816,327


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -