Japan flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Suwa

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Suwa. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Suwa with (S selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with S

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
SheberghanAfghanistan 6,3163,925
ShkoderAlbania 9,3215,792
SkikdaAlgeria 10,4726,508
SaltaArgentina 17,44410,840
San AntonioArgentina 17,93211,143
San LuisArgentina 17,76311,038
San RafaelArgentina 17,61210,944
Santa RosaArgentina 18,01411,194
Santiago Del EsteroArgentina 17,71511,008
SarmientoArgentina 17,50510,878
Sydney (airport)Australia 7,9004,909
Sydney, New South WalesAustralia 7,8914,904
SalzburgAustria 9,2185,728
SakiAzerbaijan 7,5404,685
SalyanAzerbaijan 7,4954,657
SamaxiAzerbaijan 7,4634,638
Santa Cruz, FloresAzores 11,5487,176
SaveBenin 13,2728,247
Santa CruzBolivia 17,09910,626
SarajevoBosnia And Herzegovina 9,2475,746
SalvadorBrazil 17,43210,833
Santa MariaBrazil 18,70711,625
SantaremBrazil 16,0509,974
SantosBrazil 18,60311,560
Sao CarlosBrazil 18,35111,403
Sao Felix XinguBrazil 16,58710,307
Sao GoncaloBrazil 16,73610,400
Sao JoaquimBrazil 18,86911,725
Sao L. GonzagaBrazil 18,51811,507
Sao LourencoBrazil 18,43511,456
Sao LuisBrazil 16,28010,117
Sao MateusBrazil 18,07611,233
São PauloBrazil 18,54811,526
Sao SimaoBrazil 18,30511,375
Sena MadureiraBrazil 15,9819,931
Senhor Do BonfimBrazil 17,16610,667
SerrinhaBrazil 17,28510,741
Sete LagoasBrazil 18,15711,283
SobralBrazil 16,41510,200
SoureBrazil 16,0279,959
Sta. Rita De CassiaBrazil 17,21910,700
Sta. Vit. PalmarBrazil 18,93211,765
SurubimBrazil 16,81610,450
SadovoBulgaria 8,9925,588
SandanskiBulgaria 9,1385,678
SofiaBulgaria 9,0495,623
SiemreapCambodia 4,2442,637
Sable Island, NsCanada 10,9366,796
Sachs Harbour, NtCanada 8,3585,194
Saint John, New BrunswickCanada 10,6526,619
Sandspit, Graham Island, BcCanada 6,8844,278
Sanirajak/ Hall Beach, NunavutCanada 7,9184,920
Sarnia, OnCanada 10,4376,485
Saskatoon, SaskatchewanCanada 8,3735,203
Sault Ste Marie, OnCanada 9,8996,151
Schefferville, QuebecCanada 9,6375,989
Scott, SkCanada 8,2495,126
Sept-Iles, QuebecCanada 10,1296,295
Shearwater, NsCanada 10,7846,701
Sherbrooke, QcCanada 10,4736,508
Shingle Point, YtCanada 6,0963,788
Simcoe, OnCanada 9,2395,741
Sioux Lookout, OnCanada 9,2525,749
Slave Lake, AbCanada 7,7414,811
Smithers, BcCanada 7,0854,403
Stephenville, NfCanada 10,4676,504
Summerside, PeCanada 10,5846,577
Swift Current (a), SkCanada 8,4595,256
Swift Current (cda), SkCanada 8,4525,252
Sydney, Nova ScotiaCanada 10,6956,646
Santa Cruz, TenerifeCanary Islands 12,3577,679
SalCape Verde 13,8168,586
SantiagoChile 17,37810,799
SewellChile 17,42210,826
ShanghaiChina 1,6301,013
ShantouChina 2,4921,549
ShenyangChina 1,410876
san andres, San Andres And Providencia IslandsColombia 13,1828,191
Simon BolivarColombia 13,7698,556
San JoseCosta Rica 13,2608,240
SibenikCroatia 9,3995,841
SplitCroatia 9,3875,833
Sandvig, BornholmDenmark 8,5255,297
StudsgårdDenmark 8,7045,409
S. F. MacorisDominican Republic 13,1738,186
S. P. MacorisDominican Republic 13,3098,270
Sabana De La MarDominican Republic 13,2408,228
SalcedoDominican Republic 13,1628,179
SamanaDominican Republic 13,2288,220
San CristobalDominican Republic 13,2728,247
San J. MatasDominican Republic 13,1468,169
San J. OcoaDominican Republic 13,2418,228
San JuanDominican Republic 13,1818,191
San R. YumaDominican Republic 13,3348,286
SanchezDominican Republic 13,2158,212
SantiagoDominican Republic 13,1408,165
Santiago R.Dominican Republic 13,1078,145
Santo DomingoDominican Republic 13,2798,252
San GabrielEcuador 14,5039,012
SalloumEgypt 9,7586,064
Siwa OasisEgypt 9,9096,157
SohagEgypt 9,6335,986
St. KatrineEgypt 9,3045,781
San SalvadorEl Salvador 12,5817,818
StanleyFalkland Islands 17,86411,101
Sodankyla, LaplandFinland 7,1814,463
StrasbourgFrance 9,4105,848
St GeorgesFrench Guiana 15,4569,605
St. LaurentFrench Guiana 15,2279,462
SukhumiGeorgia 7,8624,886
SchleswigGermany 8,8115,475
StuttgartGermany 9,3205,792
SamosGreece 9,1865,708
Skiros IslandGreece 9,2535,750
Souda/ KhaniaGreece 9,5375,926
Sndre StrmfjordGreenland 8,5315,301
SiguiriGuinea 13,7188,525
Santa Rosa C.Honduras 12,5197,780
SzegedHungary 8,9685,573
Szombathely-RepuloterHungary 9,0765,640
StykkisholmurIceland 8,6475,374
SagarIndia 5,7893,597
Srinagar, Jammu And KashmirIndia 5,6583,516
Sentani/ Jayapura, PapuaIndonesia 4,3012,672
SemnanIran 7,3634,576
ShahroudIran 7,1984,473
ShirazIran 7,7634,824
ShannonIreland 9,6445,993
San Remo, LiguriaItaly 9,8206,102
Sant’Angelo (Mount)Italy 9,5605,941
Santa Maria Di LeucItaly 9,5725,948
Sarzana/ LuniItaly 9,6836,017
Sassari, SardiniaItaly 10,0486,244
Scuro MountainItaly 9,7266,044
SigonellaItaly 9,9706,196
SassandraIvory Coast 14,1278,779
SagaJapan 778484
SaigoJapan 429267
SakaiJapan 443275
SakataJapan 354220
SapporoJapan 827514
SaseboJapan 830516
SendaiJapan 349217
Shimizu/ AshizuriJapan 596370
ShimonosekiJapan 694432
ShinjoJapan 359223
ShionomisakiJapan 360224
ShirakawaJapan 223139
ShizuokaJapan 12276
SumotoJapan 348216
SuttsuJapan 772480
San Juan Bautista, Robinson Crusoe IslandJuan Fernández Islands 16,65410,349
SavannakhetLaos 3,9462,452
SiauliaiLithuania 8,0825,022
SiluteLithuania 8,2145,104
SkopjeMacedonia 9,2055,720
Sambaba SudMadagascar 10,7556,683
SalimaMalawi 12,1077,523
Sandakan, BorneoMalaysia 3,9262,440
SibuMalaysia 4,6202,871
SanMali 13,2868,256
SegouMali 13,3588,301
SikassoMali 13,5208,402
St. BrandonMauritius 10,0846,266
Salina Cruz, OaxacuMexico 11,9527,427
Saikhan-OvooMongolia 3,0381,888
SainshandMongolia 2,5481,583
SafiMorocco 11,6917,265
Sidi IfniMorocco 12,0227,470
SittweMyanmar 4,7262,937
Stratford Dem FarmNew Zealand 9,1645,695
Stavanger, RogalandNorway 8,5845,334
Svalbard LufthavnNorway 6,7654,204
SaiqOman 7,7034,787
Salalah, DhofarOman 8,3775,205
SurOman 7,5744,707
SialkotPakistan 5,7503,573
SibbiPakistan 6,4634,016
San Juan BautistaParaguay 18,23511,331
San Juan De MarconaPeru 16,0009,942
Surigao, MindanaoPhilippines 3,1861,980
SandomierzPoland 8,5445,310
SniezkaPoland 8,8445,496
SuwalkiPoland 8,2305,114
SzczecinPoland 8,6835,396
Sagres, AlgarvePortugal 11,2116,967
Santa MariaPortugal 11,7157,280
San JuanPuerto Rico 13,4488,356
Saint Denis, ReunionReunion 10,7266,665
Satu MareRomania 8,6965,404
SibiuRomania 8,7755,453
SulinaRomania 8,4795,269
SadrinskRussia 5,8353,626
Saint PetersburgRussia 7,4854,651
SalekhardRussia 5,5643,458
SaratovRussia 7,0864,403
SejmcanRussia 3,1451,954
SelagoncyRussia 3,6952,296
Simusir IslandRussia 1,6621,033
SkovorodinoRussia 2,2751,414
SmolenskRussia 7,7194,797
SociRussia 7,9284,926
SortovalaRussia 7,3604,574
SuntarRussia 3,2312,008
SurgutRussia 5,2213,244
SverdlovskRussia 5,9993,728
SyktyvkarRussia 6,4043,980
St MaartenSaint Martin 13,6008,451
Sao TomeSao Tome And Principe 13,5728,433
SeychellesSeychelles 9,6515,997
SingaporeSingapore 5,2163,241
SliacSlovakia 8,8355,490
SeoulSouth Korea 1,006625
SineijuSouth Korea 1,282796
Salamanca/ MatacanSpain 10,6836,638
San Sebastian/ IgueldoSpain 10,3146,409
Santander, CantabriaSpain 10,3696,443
SevilleSpain 11,0456,864
SennarSudan 10,3836,452
ShambatSudan 10,3276,417
ShendiSudan 10,1806,326
StenseleSweden 7,6734,768
StockholmSweden 8,0675,013
StorlienSweden 7,9854,962
SundsvallSweden 7,8534,880
SantisSwitzerland 9,4435,868
SongeaTanzania 11,8257,348
Sakon NakhonThailand 3,9462,452
SongkhlaThailand 4,9783,093
Suphan BuriThailand 4,4662,775
Surat ThaniThailand 4,9403,070
SurinThailand 4,1612,586
Sansanne-MangoTogo 13,2118,209
SokodeTogo 13,2838,254
SfaxTunisia 10,4466,491
SousseTunisia 10,3556,435
SamsunTurkey 8,3065,162
SiirtTurkey 8,1125,041
SivasTurkey 8,3545,191
SaragtTurkmenistan 6,6894,157
St. Mary’S, Isles Of ScillyUk 9,8356,112
Stornoway, Outer HebridiesUk 9,0245,608
SarataUkraine 8,4265,236
SarnyUkraine 8,2405,121
Simferopol, CrimeaUkraine 8,2335,116
SumyUkraine 7,8134,855
SharjahUnited Arab Emirates 7,7574,820
SaltoUruguay 18,44411,461
Sacramento, CaliforniaUsa 8,3825,209
Safford, AzUsa 9,5765,951
Saint Johnsbury, VtUsa 10,5676,566
Saint Leo, FlUsa 11,7487,300
Saint Louis, MissouriUsa 10,3246,415
Saint Paul, NeUsa 9,7166,037
Saint Peter, MnUsa 9,6796,015
Salem, InUsa 10,5236,539
Salem, OrUsa 7,8854,900
Salt Lake City, UtahUsa 8,8845,520
San Angelo, TexasUsa 10,3476,430
San Antonio, TexasUsa 10,6296,605
San Diego, CaliforniaUsa 9,0785,641
San Francisco, CaliforniaUsa 8,3755,205
San Juan/ Isla Verde Arp, PrUsa 13,4488,357
San Luis Obispo, CaUsa 8,6445,372
Sandy Lake Dam Libby, MnUsa 9,4715,885
Santa Barbara, CaUsa 8,7845,458
Santa Maria, CaUsa 8,6915,401
Santuck, ScUsa 11,0906,891
Sault Ste. Marie, MiUsa 9,9026,153
Savannah, GeorgiaUsa 11,4007,084
Scott City, KsUsa 9,7836,080
Scottsbluff, NeUsa 9,3225,793
Scottsburg, InUsa 10,5236,539
Seattle, WashingtonUsa 7,7704,828
Seattle/ Tacoma, WaUsa 7,7814,835
Sedan, KsUsa 10,1426,302
Sedro Woolley, WaUsa 7,7094,791
Selma, AlUsa 11,1106,904
Setauket Strong, NyUsa 10,8796,761
Seymour, InUsa 10,5236,539
Shelbyvillee, KyUsa 10,6646,627
Sheridan, WyUsa 8,9035,533
Shreveport, LouisianaUsa 10,6766,634
Sioux City, IaUsa 9,6896,021
Sioux Falls, South DakotaUsa 9,5715,948
South Bend/ St.Joseph County, InUsa 10,2606,376
Southport, NcUsa 11,3727,067
Sparta, IlUsa 10,4136,471
Spencer, WvUsa 10,7566,684
Spickard, MoUsa 10,0156,224
Spokane, WaUsa 8,0695,014
Spooner, WiUsa 9,6265,982
Springfield, IlUsa 10,2636,378
Springfield, MissouriUsa 10,2926,395
St Paul Island, AkUsa 4,4452,762
St. Cloud/ Whitney, MnUsa 9,5435,930
St. Louis/ Lambert, MoUsa 10,3246,416
Stambaugh, MiUsa 9,7566,062
Stamford, CtUsa 10,8436,738
State College, PaUsa 10,7166,659
State University, MsUsa 10,9096,779
State University, NmUsa 9,8606,127
Staunton, VaUsa 10,9226,787
Steamboat Springs, CoUsa 9,2315,736
Steffenville, MoUsa 10,1296,294
Stockton, CaUsa 8,4395,244
Storm Lake, IaUsa 9,7326,047
Storrs, CtUsa 10,8246,726
Subiaco, ArUsa 10,4496,493
Summerville, ScUsa 11,3657,063
Sunnyside, WaUsa 8,0164,981
Sweet Springs, MoUsa 10,1626,315
Syracuse, NeUsa 9,8276,107
Syracuse, New YorkUsa 10,5556,559
SamarkandUzbekistan 6,0943,787
San Antonio Del TachiraVenezuela 14,1828,813
San Fernando De ApureVenezuela 14,4478,978
Santa ElenaVenezuela 15,0729,366
SmaraWestern Sahara 12,3397,668
SocotraYemen 8,6725,389
SenangaZambia 13,2678,244
SerenjeZambia 12,4677,747
SeshekeZambia 13,2558,237
SolweziZambia 12,7467,921


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -