Japan flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Suwa

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Suwa. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Suwa with (T selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with T

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
TrinkotAfghanistan 6,4874,031
TiranaAlbania 9,3665,820
TamanrassetAlgeria 11,7977,331
TebessaAlgeria 10,5346,546
TimimounAlgeria 11,5217,159
TindoufAlgeria 12,0977,517
TouggourtAlgeria 10,8556,745
TrelewArgentina 17,87011,104
TucumanArgentina 17,58610,928
Tennant Creek, Northern TerritoryAustralia 6,2063,857
Tennant Crk Post OfficeAustralia 6,2053,856
Thursday Island MoAustralia 5,2033,233
TibooburraAustralia 7,2934,532
Townsville, QueenslandAustralia 6,2163,862
TshaneBotswana 13,8408,600
TaguatingaBrazil 17,34710,779
TarauacaBrazil 15,7539,789
TauaBrazil 16,67110,359
TefeBrazil 15,6939,752
Teofilo OtoniBrazil 17,99111,180
TeresinaBrazil 16,57110,297
TiriosBrazil 15,5179,642
TorresBrazil 18,96911,788
TracuateuaBrazil 16,09310,000
Tres LagoasBrazil 18,06811,228
TriunfoBrazil 16,85710,475
TucuruiBrazil 16,33210,149
TuriacuBrazil 16,18110,055
Taloyoak, Spence Bay, NunavutCanada 7,5564,696
Terrace, BcCanada 7,0224,363
Teslin, YtCanada 6,5514,071
The Pas, ManitobaCanada 8,5135,290
Thebacha/ Fort Smith, Northwest-TerritoriesCanada 7,5794,710
Thompson, MbCanada 8,5135,290
Thunder Bay, OnCanada 9,5205,916
Timmins, OnCanada 9,8276,107
Tofino, BcCanada 7,4684,641
Toronto, OntarioCanada 10,3796,450
Toronto, Pearson Intl, OnCanada 10,3656,441
Trenton, OnCanada 10,4046,465
Trout Lake, OntarioCanada 9,0125,600
Tuktoyaktuk, NTCanada 10,6256,603
Temuco-MaquehueChile 17,29510,748
TaiyuanChina 2,2721,412
TaoyuanChina 2,0231,257
TengchongChina 3,9532,456
TønderDenmark 8,8045,471
TylstrupDenmark 8,5705,325
TystofteDenmark 8,6755,391
TamayoDominican Republic 13,2218,216
TahrirEgypt 9,4225,855
TantaEgypt 9,3895,835
TallinEstonia 7,7824,836
TartuEstonia 7,7734,830
TampereFinland 7,6774,770
TurkuFinland 7,8064,851
ToulonFrance 9,9726,197
ToulouseFrance 10,1376,299
TakaroaFrench Polynesia 9,8106,096
TubuaiFrench Polynesia 10,0646,254
TchibanGabon 13,4648,367
TbilisiGeorgia 7,6754,769
Trier-PetrisbergGermany 9,3485,809
TamaleGhana 13,3858,318
ThessalonikiGreece 9,2345,738
Tripoli, PeloponneseGreece 9,4955,900
TimehriGuyana 14,9859,312
TegucigalpaHonduras 12,6897,885
TelaHonduras 12,5277,784
ThiruvananthapuramIndia 6,8724,270
Trivandrum, KeralaIndia 6,8724,270
Tambora, SumbawaIndonesia 5,3583,329
TabrizIran 7,7794,834
TeheranIran 7,5244,676
Tel AvivIsrael 9,0155,602
Taranto, PugliaItaly 9,5845,956
TarvisioItaly 9,2965,777
TermoliItaly 9,5905,959
TorinoItaly 9,7136,036
Torino/ CaselleItaly 9,7036,029
Trapani/ BirgiItaly 10,0716,258
TrevicoItaly 9,6545,999
TrevisoItaly 9,4395,865
Trieste, Friuli Venezia GiuliaItaly 9,3565,814
Turin, PiedmontItaly 9,7146,036
TabouIvory Coast 14,2598,861
TakadaJapan 11873
TakamatsuJapan 416258
TakayamaJapan 7848
TanegashimaJapan 888552
TatenoJapan 181113
TateyamaJapan 198123
TokushimaJapan 390243
TokyoJapan 15596
TomakomaiJapan 788490
TottoriJapan 355221
ToyamaJapan 11068
ToyookaJapan 302188
TsuJapan 205127
TsurugaJapan 190118
TsuyamaJapan 387240
TurgayKazakhstan 6,0083,734
TripoliLebanon 8,7855,459
TobrukLibya 9,8226,104
TripoliLibya 10,4696,506
TelsiaiLithuania 8,1295,052
Tamatave/ ToamasinaMadagascar 11,0686,878
TolanaroMadagascar 11,7097,276
Tulear/ ToliaraMadagascar 11,8837,384
ThyoloMalawi 12,1977,580
TawauMalaysia 4,0962,545
TessalitMali 12,3067,647
TimbuktuMali 12,8607,992
TombMali 12,8647,994
TidjikdjaMauritania 13,1518,172
TacubayaMexico 11,3997,083
Tampico, TamaulipasMexico 11,2697,003
TarialanMongolia 3,2652,029
TosontsengelMongolia 3,5182,186
TsetserlegMongolia 3,2562,024
Tsogt-OvooMongolia 2,9131,810
TangierMorocco 11,2096,966
TarfayaMorocco 12,2847,634
TazaMorocco 11,2697,003
TaunggyiMyanmar 4,3202,685
TaungooMyanmar 4,4842,787
ThandweMyanmar 4,6972,919
TontoutaNew Caledonia 7,1014,413
Taiaroa HeadNew Zealand 9,6666,007
Tairua ForestNew Zealand 9,0085,598
TapanuiNew Zealand 9,6365,988
TauherenikauNew Zealand 9,3835,831
TaumarunuiNew Zealand 9,1625,693
Taupo NzedNew Zealand 9,1795,704
TaurangaNew Zealand 9,0865,646
Te AnauNew Zealand 9,5335,924
Te ArohaNew Zealand 9,0535,626
Te Kauwhata MafNew Zealand 9,0145,602
Te KuitiNew Zealand 9,1055,658
Te TekoNew Zealand 9,1475,684
Te Wera ForestNew Zealand 9,1675,696
TemukaNew Zealand 9,5345,925
TimaruNew Zealand 9,5375,927
Totara FlatNew Zealand 9,3535,812
TahouaNiger 12,4927,763
TillaberyNiger 12,8097,960
TaejonNorth Korea 964599
TromsoNorway 7,2824,525
TrondheimNorway 8,0324,991
ThumraitOman 8,3445,185
TacnaPeru 16,58710,307
TarapotoPeru 15,2109,452
TrujilloPeru 15,1319,403
Tacloban CityPhilippines 3,0581,900
TorunPoland 8,5245,297
TimisoaraRomania 8,9395,555
TambovRussia 7,3094,542
Tamdy-BulakRussia 6,1973,851
TaraRussia 5,1703,213
Tarko-SaleRussia 5,0423,133
TermezRussia 6,1583,827
TernejRussia 1,004624
TobolskRussia 5,5273,434
TomskRussia 4,5262,813
Tot’MaRussia 6,8774,273
Troicko-PecerskoeRussia 6,1053,794
TuapseRussia 7,9444,937
TuraRussia 4,0242,500
TurukhanskRussia 4,6122,866
TaifSaudi Arabia 9,2645,756
TortosaSpain 10,4376,486
TrincomaleeSri Lanka 6,4874,031
TokerSudan 9,7026,029
TartousSyria 8,7505,438
TaipeiTaiwan 2,0011,244
TaboraTanzania 11,7127,278
TakThailand 4,3842,725
TrangThailand 5,0283,125
TabligboTogo 13,4638,366
Tristan Da CunhaTristan Da Cunha 17,38210,801
TunisTunisia 10,2926,395
TurkmenbashyTurkmenistan 7,1664,453
TireeUk 9,2085,722
Tynemouth, EnglandUk 9,1805,705
TernopilUkraine 8,4155,229
Treinta Y TresUruguay 18,83011,701
Talbotton, GaUsa 11,1796,947
Talkeetna, AkUsa 5,5963,477
Talladega, AlUsa 11,0736,881
Tallahassee, FlUsa 11,3987,083
Tampa, FloridaUsa 11,7227,284
Tarboro, NcUsa 11,2086,965
Taunton, MaUsa 10,8536,744
Tecumseh, NeUsa 9,9116,159
Temple, TxUsa 10,5736,570
Thibodaux, LaUsa 11,0876,889
Thomasville, AlUsa 11,0546,869
Tiffin, OhUsa 10,4596,499
Toledo, IaUsa 9,9026,154
Toledo/ Express, OhUsa 10,3866,454
Tooele, UtUsa 8,8785,517
Topeka, KsUsa 10,0106,220
Towanda, PaUsa 10,6766,634
Trinidad, CoUsa 9,6766,013
Tuckerton, NjUsa 10,9716,817
Tucson, ArizonaUsa 9,5655,944
Tulsa, OkUsa 10,2376,362
Tuscaloosa, AlUsa 10,9696,816
Two Harbors, MnUsa 9,5325,923
TashkentUzbekistan 5,8433,631
TumeremoVenezuela 14,7809,184


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -