Japan flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Suwa

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Suwa. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Suwa with (U selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with U

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
UshuaiaArgentina 17,11610,636
UaupesBrazil 15,2249,460
UbatubaBrazil 18,58211,547
UberabaBrazil 18,11011,254
Uranium City, SkCanada 7,7664,826
Urumqi, SinkiangChina 4,3232,686
UpernavikGreenland 7,8644,887
UummannaqGreenland 8,1215,046
UdineItaly 9,3505,810
Ustica IslandItaly 9,9656,192
UenoJapan 228141
UnzendakeJapan 808502
UrakawaJapan 791491
UshibukaJapan 858533
UtsunomiyaJapan 167104
UwajimaJapan 597371
UkmergeLithuania 8,0605,009
UtenaLithuania 8,0024,972
UlaangomMongolia 3,9732,469
Ulan-Bator/ UlaanbaatarMongolia 2,8731,785
UlgiiMongolia 4,1232,562
UliastaiMongolia 3,6042,239
UmnugoviMongolia 3,9932,481
UnderkhaanMongolia 2,5841,606
Ullungdo IslandNorth Korea 662411
UfaRussia 6,3513,947
Ujedinenija IslandRussia 5,3073,298
Ulan-Ude/ MuhinoRussia 2,9731,847
Ust’VajampolkaRussia 2,9321,822
Ust-BarguzinRussia 2,9661,843
Ust-CilmaRussia 6,2243,868
Ust-KamcatskRussia 2,9051,805
Ust-MajaRussia 2,7191,690
Ust-OlojRussia 3,6592,273
Umm BeninSudan 10,3886,455
UmeňSweden 7,6504,754
Ubon/ Ratchathani AbThailand 4,0232,500
Udon ThaniThailand 4,0412,511
Uttaradit EastThailand 4,2532,643
UrfaTurkey 8,3945,216
UsakTurkey 8,9495,561
Uman’Ukraine 8,2075,100
UzgorodUkraine 8,6685,386
Uniontown, PaUsa 10,7266,665
Upper Sandusky, OhUsa 10,4786,511
Urbana, IlUsa 10,3346,421
Urbana, OhUsa 10,5276,542


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -