Japan flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Suwa

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Suwa. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Suwa with (W selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with W

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
WaggaAustralia 7,9774,957
West Island, Cocos/ Keeling IslandsAustralia 6,8924,283
WilliamtownAustralia 7,7874,839
Willis Island M.O.Australia 5,9523,698
Wiluna, Western AustraliaAustralia 7,2154,484
WoomeraAustralia 7,4744,644
Wyndham, Western AustraliaAustralia 5,8223,618
Wabush Lake, NfCanada 9,8316,109
Waterloo Wellington, OnCanada 10,3566,435
Watson Lake, Yukon TerritoryCanada 6,7554,198
Whitehorse, YtCanada 6,4093,983
Wiarton, OnCanada 10,2036,340
Windsor, OnCanada 10,3606,438
Winnipeg, ManitobaCanada 9,0225,606
Wynyard, SkCanada 8,5315,301
WillemstadCuraçao 13,9448,665
Wailuku, MauiHawaii 6,4904,033
WajimaJapan 185115
WakamatsuJapan 227141
WakayamaJapan 335208
WakkanaiJapan 1,084674
WajirKenya 10,6136,595
Walvis Bay/ Pelican PointNamibia 14,4488,978
WindhoekNamibia 14,1918,819
WaihiNew Zealand 9,0435,619
Waikaremoana OnepotoNew Zealand 9,2355,739
WaimanaNew Zealand 9,1715,699
WaimateNew Zealand 9,5735,949
Waimihia ForestNew Zealand 9,1975,715
WaingawaNew Zealand 9,3795,828
WaiorongomaiNew Zealand 9,3895,834
Waiotapu ForestNew Zealand 9,1585,691
Waiouru MwdNew Zealand 9,2365,739
Waipoua ForestNew Zealand 8,7755,453
WaipukurauNew Zealand 9,3245,794
WairakeiNew Zealand 9,1735,700
Wairapukao ForestNew Zealand 9,1845,707
Wairoa, FrasertownNew Zealand 9,2675,759
Waitarere ForestNew Zealand 9,3215,792
Waiuku ForestNew Zealand 8,9825,582
WallacevilleNew Zealand 9,3725,824
Wanganui, Cooks GdnsNew Zealand 9,2545,750
WellingtonNew Zealand 9,3745,825
Wellington AeroNew Zealand 9,3785,827
Westport AeroNew Zealand 9,2965,776
Whangapoua ForestNew Zealand 8,9735,576
WhatawhataNew Zealand 9,0515,624
WhenuapaiNew Zealand 8,9305,549
WinchmoreNew Zealand 9,5085,909
WintonNew Zealand 9,6275,982
Woodhill ForestNew Zealand 8,9195,543
WarsawPoland 8,4745,266
WroclawPoland 8,7585,442
WonsanSouth Korea 1,002623
Wad MedaniSudan 10,3356,422
Wadi HalfaSudan 9,9936,210
WauSudan 11,2677,002
WaddingtonUk 9,3225,793
Waco, TxUsa 10,5386,549
Wake IslandUsa 3,3552,085
Wakeeney, KsUsa 9,7636,067
Wakefield, NeUsa 9,6896,021
Walhalla, ScUsa 11,0606,873
Walla Walla, WashingtonUsa 8,1205,046
Walnut, IlUsa 10,0556,248
Warren, OhUsa 10,5656,565
Warren, PaUsa 10,5536,557
Warrenton, MoUsa 10,2696,381
Washington, District Of ColumbiaUsa 10,9406,798
Washington, IaUsa 10,0416,240
Washington, InUsa 10,4746,509
Water Valley, MsUsa 10,7646,689
Watertown, NyUsa 10,4726,507
Watertown, SdUsa 9,4395,866
Watertown, WiUsa 10,0156,223
Wauseon, OhUsa 10,3756,447
Waverly, OhUsa 10,6666,628
Waycrosse, GaUsa 11,4287,102
Waynesboro, MsUsa 10,9986,834
Waynesboro, TnUsa 10,7856,702
Weatherford, TxUsa 10,4076,467
Webbers Falls, OkUsa 10,3916,457
Wellsburg, WvUsa 10,6616,625
West Chester, PaUsa 10,8686,753
West Palm Beach, FlUsa 11,9727,439
West Point, GaUsa 11,1256,913
West Point, NyUsa 10,8436,738
White Hall, IlUsa 10,3216,414
Whitestown, InUsa 10,4316,482
Wichita Falls, TxUsa 10,2656,379
Wichita, KansasUsa 10,0256,230
Wilbur, WaUsa 7,9554,943
Wilkes-Barre-Scranton, PaUsa 10,7466,678
Williamsburg, VaUsa 11,1236,912
Williamson, WvUsa 10,8066,715
Williamsport, PaUsa 10,7096,654
Williston, North DakotaUsa 8,8335,489
Wilmington Porter Reservoir, DeUsa 10,8686,753
Wilmington, DeUsa 10,9176,784
Wilmington, North CarolinaUsa 11,3517,054
Windsor, IlUsa 10,3736,446
Winfield Lock & Dam, WvUsa 10,7616,687
Winnebago, MnUsa 9,6906,022
Winnemucca, NevadaUsa 8,4875,274
Winnibigoshish Dam, MnUsa 9,4235,855
Winnsboro, ScUsa 11,2326,980
Winslow, AzUsa 9,3785,828
Winthrop College, ScUsa 11,1376,921
Woodstock, VaUsa 10,8766,758
Wooster, OhUsa 10,5436,552


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -