Japan flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Suwa

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Suwa. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Suwa with (Y selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with Y

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Yerevan/ ZvartnotsArmenia 7,7884,840
YardmiliAzerbaijan 7,5864,714
YevlaxAzerbaijan 7,5744,706
YaoundeCameroon 12,9218,030
YokoCameroon 12,7217,905
Yarmouth, NsCanada 10,8036,713
Yellowknife, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 7,3184,548
Yorkton, SkCanada 8,6565,379
YanjiChina 1,058657
YichangChina 2,5511,585
YinchuanChina 2,8231,754
YiningChina 4,8192,995
YariguiesColombia 14,1828,813
YamasaDominican Republic 13,2398,227
YasicaDominican Republic 13,1298,158
YazdIran 7,4914,655
YakushimaJapan 935581
YamagataJapan 316196
YamaguchiJapan 641398
YokkaichiJapan 185115
YokohamaJapan 15596
YonagoJapan 436271
YonagunijimaJapan 1,9341,202
Yap Island/ Caroline IslandsMicronesia 2,9521,834
YeMyanmar 4,6032,860
YolaNigeria 12,4277,722
Yosu/ YeosuNorth Korea 951591
YurimaguasPeru 15,1789,432
YekaterinburgRussia 6,0003,728
Yuzhno-Sakhalinsk, SakhalinRussia 1,273791
YerbentTurkmenistan 6,7694,206
Yakima, WaUsa 7,9474,938
Yakutat, AkUsa 6,2013,853
Yellowstone Park, WyomingUsa 8,6665,385
York, PaUsa 10,8286,729
Youngstown/ OhUsa 10,5546,558
Yuma, ArizonaUsa 9,2725,762


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -