Japan flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Suwa

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Suwa. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Suwa with (J selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with J

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
JabulsarajAfghanistan 6,0883,783
Jalal AbadAfghanistan 6,0163,738
JuninArgentina 18,28311,361
JacarezinhoBrazil 18,38411,424
JacobinaBrazil 17,24710,717
JaguaruanaBrazil 16,51310,262
Joao PessoaBrazil 16,71810,389
Joao PinheiroBrazil 17,93211,143
Juiz De ForaBrazil 18,42111,447
Jasper, AlbertaCanada 8,0394,996
JiuquanChina 3,4732,158
Juan SantamariaCosta Rica 13,2488,233
JarabacoaDominican Republic 13,1758,187
JimaniDominican Republic 13,1968,200
JoensuuFinland 7,3504,568
JokioinenFinland 7,7324,805
JyvskylFinland 7,5344,682
JakobshavnGreenland 8,2865,149
JulianehbGreenland 9,2495,747
JagdalpurIndia 5,7573,577
Jakarta, JavaIndonesia 5,7173,553
JerusalemIsrael 9,0005,593
JuigalpaNicaragua 12,9848,068
JosNigeria 12,6487,860
Jan Mayen bNorway 7,8304,866
Jan Mayen IslandNorway 7,8194,859
Jacobabad, SindhPakistan 6,4744,023
JhelumPakistan 5,8023,605
JiwaniPakistan 7,2284,491
JuliacaPeru 16,40010,191
JakutskRussia 2,9461,831
Jaskul, KalmykiaRussia 7,4024,600
JenisejskRussia 4,1442,575
Juzno-KurilskRussia 1,104686
Juzno-SahalinskRussia 1,271790
JamestownSaint Helena 15,8009,818
JeddahSaudi Arabia 9,3635,818
JizanSaudi Arabia 9,3915,836
JohannesburgSouth Africa 13,3898,320
Jerez De La FronteraSpain 11,1166,908
JubaSudan 11,1546,931
JokkmokkSweden 7,4694,641
JönköpingSweden 8,3515,190
Jonkoping ASweden 8,3575,193
JendoubaTunisia 10,4036,464
JerbaTunisia 10,5146,533
JerseyUk 9,7586,064
JaltaUkraine 8,2445,123
Jackson, MsUsa 10,9086,779
Jackson, TnUsa 10,6866,640
Jacksonville, FloridaUsa 11,5307,165
Jacksonville, IlUsa 10,2336,359
Johnstown, PaUsa 10,7186,660
Juneau, AlaskaUsa 6,5174,050


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -